Statistics football
Romanian Soccer  

Matches of the day


Standings



Standings Liga 1 2016-2017

Seria 2016-2017 | Seria Baraj | Seria Play-Off | Seria Play-Out |

Standings and rounds of 2016-2017

  Standings: General Home Away   Last update
08 March 2017
Ranking in the table Team Matches W D L Goals G.dif. Points
1 Viitorul Constanța 26 16 3 7 39-22 17 51
2 Steaua Bucharest 26 13 8 5 34-22 12 47
3 Astra Giurgiu 26 13 5 8 32-28 4 44
4 CS Universitatea Craiova 26 13 4 9 36-26 10 43
5 CFR 1907 Cluj 26 14 7 5 42-23 19 43
6 Dinamo Bucharest 26 12 5 9 40-33 7 41
7 Gaz metan Mediaș 26 10 9 7 36-27 9 39
8 FC Botoșani 26 9 5 12 30-31 -1 32
9 FC Voluntari 26 8 6 12 30-37 -7 30
10 CSM Politehnica Iași 26 8 5 13 28-31 -3 29
11 Concordia Chiajna 26 6 7 13 17-32 -15 25
12 Pandurii Târgu-Jiu 26 6 7 13 24-42 -18 19
13 ACS Poli Timișoara 26 7 7 12 25-42 -17 14
14 A.S. Ardealul Târgu-Mureș 26 5 6 15 20-37 -17 12
          CFR 1907 Cluj - 6 penalizing points
          Pandurii Târgu-Jiu - 6 penalizing points
          ACS Poli Timișoara - 14 penalizing points
          ASA Târgu-Mureș - 9 penalizing points
*W = Wins; D = Matches ended in a draw; L = Defeats; G.dif = Difference of goals scored and goals conceded.
*There may be a delay of up to two hours from the final of a match to update standings.
Round 1
22.07.2016 FC Voluntari Viitorul Constanța  
22.07.2016 Pandurii Târgu-Jiu CS Universitatea Craiova  
23.07.2016 Gaz metan Mediaș A.S. Ardealul Târgu-Mureș  
23.07.2016 Astra Giurgiu Dinamo Bucharest  
24.07.2016 CFR 1907 Cluj Concordia Chiajna  
18.08.2016 ACS Poli Timișoara FC Botoșani  
31.08.2016 Steaua Bucharest CSM Politehnica Iași  

Round 2
29.07.2016 CSM Politehnica Iași Gaz metan Mediaș  
30.07.2016 FC Botoșani CFR 1907 Cluj  
30.07.2016 Dinamo Bucharest ACS Poli Timișoara  
31.07.2016 Pandurii Târgu-Jiu Astra Giurgiu  
31.07.2016 Viitorul Constanța Steaua Bucharest  
01.08.2016 CS Universitatea Craiova A.S. Ardealul Târgu-Mureș  
01.08.2016 Concordia Chiajna FC Voluntari  

Round 3
05.08.2016 FC Voluntari FC Botoșani  
05.08.2016 A.S. Ardealul Târgu-Mureș CSM Politehnica Iași  
06.08.2016 Astra Giurgiu CS Universitatea Craiova  
06.08.2016 Steaua Bucharest Concordia Chiajna  
07.08.2016 Gaz metan Mediaș Viitorul Constanța  
07.08.2016 ACS Poli Timișoara Pandurii Târgu-Jiu  
08.08.2016 CFR 1907 Cluj Dinamo Bucharest  

Round 4
12.08.2016 FC Botoșani Steaua Bucharest  
13.08.2016 Concordia Chiajna Gaz metan Mediaș  
13.08.2016 Astra Giurgiu ACS Poli Timișoara  
14.08.2016 Pandurii Târgu-Jiu CFR 1907 Cluj  
14.08.2016 Viitorul Constanța A.S. Ardealul Târgu-Mureș  
15.08.2016 CS Universitatea Craiova CSM Politehnica Iași  
15.08.2016 Dinamo Bucharest FC Voluntari  

Round 5
19.08.2016 CSM Politehnica Iași Viitorul Constanța  
20.08.2016 A.S. Ardealul Târgu-Mureș Concordia Chiajna  
20.08.2016 Steaua Bucharest Dinamo Bucharest  
21.08.2016 FC Voluntari Pandurii Târgu-Jiu  
21.08.2016 CFR 1907 Cluj Astra Giurgiu  
22.08.2016 Gaz metan Mediaș FC Botoșani  
22.08.2016 ACS Poli Timișoara CS Universitatea Craiova  

Round 6
26.08.2016 Concordia Chiajna CSM Politehnica Iași  
26.08.2016 Dinamo Bucharest Gaz metan Mediaș  
27.08.2016 ACS Poli Timișoara CFR 1907 Cluj  
27.08.2016 Pandurii Târgu-Jiu Steaua Bucharest  
28.08.2016 CS Universitatea Craiova Viitorul Constanța  
28.08.2016 Astra Giurgiu FC Voluntari  
29.08.2016 FC Botoșani A.S. Ardealul Târgu-Mureș  

Round 7
09.09.2016 Gaz metan Mediaș Pandurii Târgu-Jiu  
10.09.2016 FC Voluntari ACS Poli Timișoara  
10.09.2016 CFR 1907 Cluj CS Universitatea Craiova  
11.09.2016 CSM Politehnica Iași FC Botoșani  
11.09.2016 Steaua Bucharest Astra Giurgiu  
12.09.2016 Viitorul Constanța Concordia Chiajna  
12.09.2016 A.S. Ardealul Târgu-Mureș Dinamo Bucharest  

Round 8
16.09.2016 FC Botoșani Viitorul Constanța  
16.09.2016 Pandurii Târgu-Jiu A.S. Ardealul Târgu-Mureș  
17.09.2016 CFR 1907 Cluj FC Voluntari  
17.09.2016 Dinamo Bucharest CSM Politehnica Iași  
18.09.2016 CS Universitatea Craiova Concordia Chiajna  
18.09.2016 ACS Poli Timișoara Steaua Bucharest  
19.09.2016 Astra Giurgiu Gaz metan Mediaș  

Round 9
20.09.2016 CSM Politehnica Iași Pandurii Târgu-Jiu  
20.09.2016 Viitorul Constanța Dinamo Bucharest  
21.09.2016 FC Voluntari CS Universitatea Craiova  
21.09.2016 Concordia Chiajna FC Botoșani  
22.09.2016 Gaz metan Mediaș ACS Poli Timișoara  
22.09.2016 A.S. Ardealul Târgu-Mureș Astra Giurgiu  
22.09.2016 Steaua Bucharest CFR 1907 Cluj  

Round 10
23.09.2016 Pandurii Târgu-Jiu Viitorul Constanța  
24.09.2016 CS Universitatea Craiova FC Botoșani  
24.09.2016 Dinamo Bucharest Concordia Chiajna  
25.09.2016 ACS Poli Timișoara A.S. Ardealul Târgu-Mureș  
25.09.2016 FC Voluntari Steaua Bucharest  
26.09.2016 CFR 1907 Cluj Gaz metan Mediaș  
26.09.2016 Astra Giurgiu CSM Politehnica Iași  

Round 11
30.09.2016 CSM Politehnica Iași ACS Poli Timișoara  
30.09.2016 A.S. Ardealul Târgu-Mureș CFR 1907 Cluj  
01.10.2016 Gaz metan Mediaș FC Voluntari  
01.10.2016 FC Botoșani Dinamo Bucharest  
02.10.2016 Viitorul Constanța Astra Giurgiu  
02.10.2016 Steaua Bucharest CS Universitatea Craiova  
03.10.2016 Concordia Chiajna Pandurii Târgu-Jiu  

Round 12
14.10.2016 CFR 1907 Cluj CSM Politehnica Iași  
15.10.2016 Pandurii Târgu-Jiu FC Botoșani  
15.10.2016 Astra Giurgiu Concordia Chiajna  
16.10.2016 FC Voluntari A.S. Ardealul Târgu-Mureș  
16.10.2016 Steaua Bucharest Gaz metan Mediaș  
17.10.2016 ACS Poli Timișoara Viitorul Constanța  
17.10.2016 CS Universitatea Craiova Dinamo Bucharest  

Round 13
21.10.2016 Concordia Chiajna ACS Poli Timișoara  
21.10.2016 Viitorul Constanța CFR 1907 Cluj  
22.10.2016 Gaz metan Mediaș CS Universitatea Craiova  
22.10.2016 Dinamo Bucharest Pandurii Târgu-Jiu  
23.10.2016 CSM Politehnica Iași FC Voluntari  
23.10.2016 A.S. Ardealul Târgu-Mureș Steaua Bucharest  
24.10.2016 FC Botoșani Astra Giurgiu  

Round 14
28.10.2016 Concordia Chiajna CFR 1907 Cluj  
29.10.2016 CS Universitatea Craiova Pandurii Târgu-Jiu  
29.10.2016 Dinamo Bucharest Astra Giurgiu  
30.10.2016 A.S. Ardealul Târgu-Mureș Gaz metan Mediaș  
30.10.2016 CSM Politehnica Iași Steaua Bucharest  
31.10.2016 Viitorul Constanța FC Voluntari  
31.10.2016 FC Botoșani ACS Poli Timișoara  

Round 15
04.11.2016 Gaz metan Mediaș CSM Politehnica Iași  
05.11.2016 FC Voluntari Concordia Chiajna  
05.11.2016 A.S. Ardealul Târgu-Mureș CS Universitatea Craiova  
05.11.2016 ACS Poli Timișoara Dinamo Bucharest  
06.11.2016 Astra Giurgiu Pandurii Târgu-Jiu  
06.11.2016 Steaua Bucharest Viitorul Constanța  
07.11.2016 CFR 1907 Cluj FC Botoșani  

Round 16
18.11.2016 FC Botoșani FC Voluntari  
18.11.2016 Pandurii Târgu-Jiu ACS Poli Timișoara  
19.11.2016 CSM Politehnica Iași A.S. Ardealul Târgu-Mureș  
19.11.2016 Concordia Chiajna Steaua Bucharest  
20.11.2016 CS Universitatea Craiova Astra Giurgiu  
21.11.2016 Viitorul Constanța Gaz metan Mediaș  
21.11.2016 Dinamo Bucharest CFR 1907 Cluj  

Round 17
25.11.2016 A.S. Ardealul Târgu-Mureș Viitorul Constanța  
25.11.2016 CSM Politehnica Iași CS Universitatea Craiova  
26.11.2016 Gaz metan Mediaș Concordia Chiajna  
26.11.2016 FC Voluntari Dinamo Bucharest  
27.11.2016 ACS Poli Timișoara Astra Giurgiu  
27.11.2016 Steaua Bucharest FC Botoșani  
28.11.2016 CFR 1907 Cluj Pandurii Târgu-Jiu  

Round 18
29.11.2016 Concordia Chiajna A.S. Ardealul Târgu-Mureș  
29.11.2016 Viitorul Constanța CSM Politehnica Iași  
30.11.2016 CS Universitatea Craiova ACS Poli Timișoara  
30.11.2016 FC Botoșani Gaz metan Mediaș  
30.11.2016 Dinamo Bucharest Steaua Bucharest  
01.12.2016 Pandurii Târgu-Jiu FC Voluntari  
01.12.2016 Astra Giurgiu CFR 1907 Cluj  

Round 19
02.12.2016 CSM Politehnica Iași Concordia Chiajna  
03.12.2016 Viitorul Constanța CS Universitatea Craiova  
04.12.2016 FC Voluntari Astra Giurgiu  
04.12.2016 A.S. Ardealul Târgu-Mureș FC Botoșani  
04.12.2016 Steaua Bucharest Pandurii Târgu-Jiu  
05.12.2016 CFR 1907 Cluj ACS Poli Timișoara  
05.12.2016 Gaz metan Mediaș Dinamo Bucharest  

Round 20
09.12.2016 ACS Poli Timișoara FC Voluntari  
09.12.2016 CS Universitatea Craiova CFR 1907 Cluj  
10.12.2016 Pandurii Târgu-Jiu Gaz metan Mediaș  
10.12.2016 FC Botoșani CSM Politehnica Iași  
10.12.2016 Dinamo Bucharest A.S. Ardealul Târgu-Mureș  
11.12.2016 Astra Giurgiu Steaua Bucharest  
12.12.2016 Concordia Chiajna Viitorul Constanța  

Round 21
16.12.2016 Concordia Chiajna CS Universitatea Craiova  
17.12.2016 FC Voluntari CFR 1907 Cluj  
17.12.2016 Steaua Bucharest ACS Poli Timișoara  
18.12.2016 A.S. Ardealul Târgu-Mureș Pandurii Târgu-Jiu  
18.12.2016 CSM Politehnica Iași Dinamo Bucharest  
19.12.2016 Gaz metan Mediaș Astra Giurgiu  
19.12.2016 Viitorul Constanța FC Botoșani  

Round 22
03.02.2017 Pandurii Târgu-Jiu CSM Politehnica Iași  
03.02.2017 Astra Giurgiu A.S. Ardealul Târgu-Mureș  
04.02.2017 CS Universitatea Craiova FC Voluntari  
04.02.2017 Dinamo Bucharest Viitorul Constanța  
05.02.2017 FC Botoșani Concordia Chiajna  
05.02.2017 CFR 1907 Cluj Steaua Bucharest  
06.02.2017 ACS Poli Timișoara Gaz metan Mediaș  

Round 23
10.02.2017 A.S. Ardealul Târgu-Mureș ACS Poli Timișoara  
11.02.2017 FC Botoșani CS Universitatea Craiova  
11.02.2017 Gaz metan Mediaș CFR 1907 Cluj  
12.02.2017 Steaua Bucharest FC Voluntari  
13.02.2017 Viitorul Constanța Pandurii Târgu-Jiu  
13.02.2017 Concordia Chiajna Dinamo Bucharest  
02.03.2017 CSM Politehnica Iași Astra Giurgiu  

Round 24
17.02.2017 CFR 1907 Cluj A.S. Ardealul Târgu-Mureș  
18.02.2017 FC Voluntari Gaz metan Mediaș  
18.02.2017 CS Universitatea Craiova Steaua Bucharest  
19.02.2017 Pandurii Târgu-Jiu Concordia Chiajna  
19.02.2017 Astra Giurgiu Viitorul Constanța  
20.02.2017 ACS Poli Timișoara CSM Politehnica Iași  
20.02.2017 Dinamo Bucharest FC Botoșani  

Round 25
24.02.2017 A.S. Ardealul Târgu-Mureș FC Voluntari  
25.02.2017 Viitorul Constanța ACS Poli Timișoara  
25.02.2017 Dinamo Bucharest CS Universitatea Craiova  
26.02.2017 FC Botoșani Pandurii Târgu-Jiu  
26.02.2017 Gaz metan Mediaș Steaua Bucharest  
27.02.2017 Concordia Chiajna Astra Giurgiu  
27.02.2017 CSM Politehnica Iași CFR 1907 Cluj  

Round 26
04.03.2017 ACS Poli Timișoara Concordia Chiajna  
04.03.2017 Steaua Bucharest A.S. Ardealul Târgu-Mureș  
05.03.2017 CS Universitatea Craiova Gaz metan Mediaș  
05.03.2017 CFR 1907 Cluj Viitorul Constanța  
05.03.2017 Pandurii Târgu-Jiu Dinamo Bucharest  
06.03.2017 FC Voluntari CSM Politehnica Iași  
06.03.2017 Astra Giurgiu FC Botoșani