Statistics football
Romanian Soccer  

Matches of the day


Standings



Standings Liga 1 2020-2021 - home

Seria 2020-2021 | Seria Baraj | Seria Play-off | Seria Play-out |

Standings and rounds of 2020-2021

  Standings: General Home Away 2nd leg   Last update
10 April 2021, 21:26
Ranking in the table Team Matches W D L Goals G.dif. Points
1 Fotbal Club FCSB 15 12 2 1 35-7 28 38
2 CFR 1907 Cluj 15 8 5 2 22-7 15 29
3 CS Universitatea Craiova 14 8 3 3 15-8 7 27
4 Academica Clinceni 15 6 5 4 13-12 1 23
5 FC Botoșani 15 6 4 5 19-14 5 22
6 FC Argeș Pitești 15 5 6 4 18-17 1 21
7 Sepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe 15 4 8 3 21-15 6 20
8 Chindia Târgoviște 15 5 4 6 15-18 -3 19
9 Astra Giurgiu 15 4 6 5 18-18 0 18
10 Gaz metan Mediaș 15 5 3 7 15-19 -4 18
11 FC Hermannstadt 15 4 5 6 17-19 -2 17
12 Viitorul Constanța 14 3 7 4 21-22 -1 16
13 FC Voluntari 15 4 4 7 17-20 -3 16
14 Dinamo Bucharest 15 3 4 8 14-21 -7 13
15 FCM UTA Arad 15 2 5 8 9-20 -11 11
16 CSM Politehnica Iași 14 3 2 9 13-27 -14 11
*W = Wins; D = Matches ended in a draw; L = Defeats; G.dif = Difference of goals scored and goals conceded.
*There may be a delay of up to two hours from the final of a match to update standings.
Round 1
21.08.2020 FC Argeș Pitești FC Botoșani  
22.08.2020 Viitorul Constanța FCM UTA Arad  
22.08.2020 Sepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe CS Universitatea Craiova  
22.08.2020 Astra Giurgiu Fotbal Club FCSB  
23.08.2020 CSM Politehnica Iași Chindia Târgoviște  
23.08.2020 Academica Clinceni CFR 1907 Cluj  
24.08.2020 FC Voluntari Gaz metan Mediaș  
24.08.2020 Dinamo Bucharest FC Hermannstadt  

Round 2
28.08.2020 Gaz metan Mediaș FC Argeș Pitești  
28.08.2020 FCM UTA Arad FC Voluntari  
29.08.2020 FC Hermannstadt Academica Clinceni  
29.08.2020 CFR 1907 Cluj Sepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe  
30.08.2020 FC Botoșani CSM Politehnica Iași  
30.08.2020 CS Universitatea Craiova Astra Giurgiu  
30.08.2020 Fotbal Club FCSB Viitorul Constanța  
31.08.2020 Chindia Târgoviște Dinamo Bucharest  

Round 3
11.09.2020 FC Argeș Pitești FCM UTA Arad  
11.09.2020 Dinamo Bucharest FC Botoșani  
12.09.2020 Academica Clinceni Chindia Târgoviște  
12.09.2020 CSM Politehnica Iași Gaz metan Mediaș  
12.09.2020 FC Voluntari Fotbal Club FCSB  
13.09.2020 Astra Giurgiu Sepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe  
13.09.2020 CFR 1907 Cluj FC Hermannstadt  
14.09.2020 Viitorul Constanța CS Universitatea Craiova  

Round 4
18.09.2020 Chindia Târgoviște FC Hermannstadt  
18.09.2020 Astra Giurgiu CFR 1907 Cluj  
19.09.2020 Sepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe Viitorul Constanța  
19.09.2020 CS Universitatea Craiova FC Voluntari  
20.09.2020 FC Botoșani Academica Clinceni  
20.09.2020 FCM UTA Arad CSM Politehnica Iași  
20.09.2020 Fotbal Club FCSB FC Argeș Pitești  
21.09.2020 Gaz metan Mediaș Dinamo Bucharest  

Round 5
25.09.2020 FC Voluntari Sepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe  
25.09.2020 FC Argeș Pitești CS Universitatea Craiova  
26.09.2020 Academica Clinceni Gaz metan Mediaș  
26.09.2020 Viitorul Constanța Astra Giurgiu  
27.09.2020 CFR 1907 Cluj Chindia Târgoviște  
27.09.2020 CSM Politehnica Iași Fotbal Club FCSB  
28.09.2020 FC Hermannstadt FC Botoșani  
28.09.2020 Dinamo Bucharest FCM UTA Arad  

Round 6
02.10.2020 CS Universitatea Craiova CSM Politehnica Iași  
03.10.2020 Sepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe FC Argeș Pitești  
03.10.2020 Astra Giurgiu FC Voluntari  
03.10.2020 Fotbal Club FCSB Dinamo Bucharest  
04.10.2020 FC Botoșani Chindia Târgoviște  
04.10.2020 Gaz metan Mediaș FC Hermannstadt  
04.10.2020 Viitorul Constanța CFR 1907 Cluj  
05.10.2020 FCM UTA Arad Academica Clinceni  

Round 7
16.10.2020 FC Argeș Pitești Astra Giurgiu  
17.10.2020 Chindia Târgoviște Gaz metan Mediaș  
17.10.2020 CSM Politehnica Iași Sepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe  
17.10.2020 CFR 1907 Cluj FC Botoșani  
18.10.2020 FC Hermannstadt FCM UTA Arad  
18.10.2020 Dinamo Bucharest CS Universitatea Craiova  
19.10.2020 FC Voluntari Viitorul Constanța  
19.10.2020 Academica Clinceni Fotbal Club FCSB  

Round 8
23.10.2020 Gaz metan Mediaș FC Botoșani  
23.10.2020 CS Universitatea Craiova Academica Clinceni  
24.10.2020 FCM UTA Arad Chindia Târgoviște  
24.10.2020 Astra Giurgiu CSM Politehnica Iași  
24.10.2020 Sepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe Dinamo Bucharest  
25.10.2020 Viitorul Constanța FC Argeș Pitești  
25.10.2020 FC Voluntari CFR 1907 Cluj  
26.10.2020 Fotbal Club FCSB FC Hermannstadt  

Round 9
30.10.2020 FC Argeș Pitești FC Voluntari  
31.10.2020 Academica Clinceni Sepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe  
31.10.2020 FC Botoșani FCM UTA Arad  
31.10.2020 FC Hermannstadt CS Universitatea Craiova  
01.11.2020 CSM Politehnica Iași Viitorul Constanța  
01.11.2020 CFR 1907 Cluj Gaz metan Mediaș  
02.11.2020 Chindia Târgoviște Fotbal Club FCSB  
14.11.2020 Dinamo Bucharest Astra Giurgiu  

Round 10
06.11.2020 Astra Giurgiu Academica Clinceni  
06.11.2020 CS Universitatea Craiova Chindia Târgoviște  
07.11.2020 FC Voluntari CSM Politehnica Iași  
07.11.2020 Sepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe FC Hermannstadt  
07.11.2020 Fotbal Club FCSB FC Botoșani  
08.11.2020 FC Argeș Pitești CFR 1907 Cluj  
08.11.2020 Viitorul Constanța Dinamo Bucharest  
09.11.2020 FCM UTA Arad Gaz metan Mediaș  

Round 11
20.11.2020 CSM Politehnica Iași FC Argeș Pitești  
20.11.2020 Dinamo Bucharest FC Voluntari  
21.11.2020 Academica Clinceni Viitorul Constanța  
21.11.2020 FC Botoșani CS Universitatea Craiova  
22.11.2020 FC Hermannstadt Astra Giurgiu  
22.11.2020 CFR 1907 Cluj FCM UTA Arad  
23.11.2020 Chindia Târgoviște Sepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe  
23.11.2020 Gaz metan Mediaș Fotbal Club FCSB  

Round 12
04.12.2020 FC Voluntari
3 - 3
Academica Clinceni  
04.12.2020 FC Argeș Pitești
0 - 1
Dinamo Bucharest  
05.12.2020 Sepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe
2 - 2
FC Botoșani  
05.12.2020 Fotbal Club FCSB
3 - 0
FCM UTA Arad  
06.12.2020 CSM Politehnica Iași
0 - 2
CFR 1907 Cluj  
07.12.2020 Astra Giurgiu
0 - 0
Chindia Târgoviște  
07.12.2020 CS Universitatea Craiova
3 - 1
Gaz metan Mediaș  
10.01.2021 Viitorul Constanța
2 - 1
FC Hermannstadt  

Round 13
11.12.2020 FC Botoșani
1 - 1
Astra Giurgiu  
11.12.2020 Dinamo Bucharest
4 - 1
CSM Politehnica Iași  
12.12.2020 Gaz metan Mediaș
0 - 3
Sepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe  
12.12.2020 Chindia Târgoviște
1 - 1
Viitorul Constanța  
13.12.2020 Academica Clinceni
1 - 0
FC Argeș Pitești  
13.12.2020 FC Hermannstadt
3 - 2
FC Voluntari  
13.12.2020 CFR 1907 Cluj
2 - 0
Fotbal Club FCSB  
14.12.2020 FCM UTA Arad
1 - 2
CS Universitatea Craiova  

Round 14
15.12.2020 Astra Giurgiu
3 - 0
Gaz metan Mediaș  
15.12.2020 Viitorul Constanța
1 - 2
FC Botoșani  
16.12.2020 CSM Politehnica Iași
0 - 0
Academica Clinceni  
16.12.2020 FC Argeș Pitești
2 - 2
FC Hermannstadt  
16.12.2020 FC Voluntari
0 - 2
Chindia Târgoviște  
17.12.2020 Sepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe
3 - 0
FCM UTA Arad  
17.12.2020 Dinamo Bucharest
0 - 2
CFR 1907 Cluj  
18.12.2020 CS Universitatea Craiova
0 - 2
Fotbal Club FCSB  

Round 15
19.12.2020 Chindia Târgoviște
2 - 2
FC Argeș Pitești  
19.12.2020 Gaz metan Mediaș
1 - 0
Viitorul Constanța  
20.12.2020 FC Hermannstadt
0 - 1
CSM Politehnica Iași  
20.12.2020 FC Botoșani
1 - 1
FC Voluntari  
20.12.2020 Academica Clinceni
1 - 1
Dinamo Bucharest  
21.12.2020 FCM UTA Arad
0 - 6
Astra Giurgiu  
21.12.2020 Fotbal Club FCSB
1 - 1
Sepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe  
22.12.2020 CFR 1907 Cluj
0 - 0
CS Universitatea Craiova  

Round 16
12.01.2021 Gaz metan Mediaș
2 - 0
FC Voluntari  
12.01.2021 CS Universitatea Craiova
0 - 0
Sepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe  
13.01.2021 Chindia Târgoviște
1 - 1
CSM Politehnica Iași  
13.01.2021 FC Hermannstadt
0 - 2
Dinamo Bucharest  
14.01.2021 FC Botoșani
0 - 1
FC Argeș Pitești  
14.01.2021 CFR 1907 Cluj
3 - 1
Academica Clinceni  
15.01.2021 FCM UTA Arad
0 - 0
Viitorul Constanța  
15.01.2021 Fotbal Club FCSB
3 - 0
Astra Giurgiu  

Round 17
16.01.2021 Dinamo Bucharest
0 - 1
Chindia Târgoviște  
17.01.2021 FC Argeș Pitești
1 - 1
Gaz metan Mediaș  
17.01.2021 Sepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe
0 - 1
CFR 1907 Cluj  
17.01.2021 Academica Clinceni
0 - 0
FC Hermannstadt  
18.01.2021 CSM Politehnica Iași
0 - 1
FC Botoșani  
18.01.2021 Astra Giurgiu
1 - 1
CS Universitatea Craiova  
19.01.2021 FC Voluntari
0 - 1
FCM UTA Arad  
19.01.2021 Viitorul Constanța
2 - 2
Fotbal Club FCSB  

Round 18
22.01.2021 Chindia Târgoviște
2 - 1
Academica Clinceni  
22.01.2021 Fotbal Club FCSB
2 - 1
FC Voluntari  
23.01.2021 Sepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe
4 - 1
Astra Giurgiu  
23.01.2021 FCM UTA Arad
1 - 2
FC Argeș Pitești  
23.01.2021 CS Universitatea Craiova
1 - 1
Viitorul Constanța  
24.01.2021 Gaz metan Mediaș
2 - 1
CSM Politehnica Iași  
24.01.2021 FC Botoșani
4 - 0
Dinamo Bucharest  
25.01.2021 FC Hermannstadt
1 - 3
CFR 1907 Cluj  

Round 19
26.01.2021 Viitorul Constanța
3 - 3
Sepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe  
26.01.2021 FC Voluntari
1 - 1
CS Universitatea Craiova  
26.01.2021 FC Argeș Pitești
0 - 0
Fotbal Club FCSB  
27.01.2021 Academica Clinceni
2 - 1
FC Botoșani  
27.01.2021 CSM Politehnica Iași
1 - 2
FCM UTA Arad  
27.01.2021 Dinamo Bucharest
2 - 1
Gaz metan Mediaș  
28.01.2021 FC Hermannstadt
1 - 1
Chindia Târgoviște  
28.01.2021 CFR 1907 Cluj
1 - 1
Astra Giurgiu  

Round 20
29.01.2021 CS Universitatea Craiova
1 - 1
FC Argeș Pitești  
30.01.2021 Gaz metan Mediaș
1 - 1
Academica Clinceni  
30.01.2021 Sepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe
2 - 2
FC Voluntari  
30.01.2021 Fotbal Club FCSB
3 - 1
CSM Politehnica Iași  
31.01.2021 FC Botoșani
1 - 0
FC Hermannstadt  
31.01.2021 Astra Giurgiu
1 - 1
Viitorul Constanța  
31.01.2021 FCM UTA Arad
0 - 1
Dinamo Bucharest  
01.02.2021 Chindia Târgoviște
0 - 1
CFR 1907 Cluj  

Round 21
02.02.2021 CSM Politehnica Iași
0 - 3
CS Universitatea Craiova  
03.02.2021 FC Hermannstadt
1 - 1
Gaz metan Mediaș  
03.02.2021 FC Voluntari
1 - 3
Astra Giurgiu  
03.02.2021 Dinamo Bucharest
0 - 1
Fotbal Club FCSB  
04.02.2021 Academica Clinceni
0 - 3
FCM UTA Arad  
04.02.2021 Chindia Târgoviște
2 - 3
FC Botoșani  
04.02.2021 CFR 1907 Cluj
2 - 1
Viitorul Constanța  
16.02.2021 FC Argeș Pitești
1 - 1
Sepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe  

Round 22
05.02.2021 Sepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe
3 - 3
CSM Politehnica Iași  
06.02.2021 Astra Giurgiu
0 - 2
FC Argeș Pitești  
06.02.2021 CS Universitatea Craiova
1 - 0
Dinamo Bucharest  
07.02.2021 FCM UTA Arad
1 - 1
FC Hermannstadt  
07.02.2021 Gaz metan Mediaș
1 - 0
Chindia Târgoviște  
07.02.2021 Fotbal Club FCSB
0 - 1
Academica Clinceni  
08.02.2021 Viitorul Constanța
0 - 1
FC Voluntari  
08.02.2021 FC Botoșani
2 - 1
CFR 1907 Cluj  

Round 23
12.02.2021 FC Argeș Pitești
1 - 0
Viitorul Constanța  
13.02.2021 Chindia Târgoviște
1 - 1
FCM UTA Arad  
13.02.2021 Dinamo Bucharest
0 - 0
Sepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe  
14.02.2021 CSM Politehnica Iași
2 - 3
Astra Giurgiu  
14.02.2021 Academica Clinceni
0 - 0
CS Universitatea Craiova  
14.02.2021 FC Hermannstadt
1 - 0
Fotbal Club FCSB  
15.02.2021 FC Botoșani
2 - 1
Gaz metan Mediaș  
15.02.2021 CFR 1907 Cluj
0 - 0
FC Voluntari  

Round 24
19.02.2021 FC Voluntari
0 - 1
FC Argeș Pitești  
19.02.2021 CS Universitatea Craiova
1 - 0
FC Hermannstadt  
20.02.2021 Sepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe
0 - 0
Academica Clinceni  
20.02.2021 Fotbal Club FCSB
1 - 0
Chindia Târgoviște  
21.02.2021 Gaz metan Mediaș
0 - 1
CFR 1907 Cluj  
21.02.2021 Astra Giurgiu
2 - 0
Dinamo Bucharest  
22.02.2021 FCM UTA Arad
0 - 0
FC Botoșani  
08.04.2021 Viitorul Constanța
1 - 2
CSM Politehnica Iași  

Round 25
26.02.2021 Dinamo Bucharest
0 - 5
Viitorul Constanța  
27.02.2021 Gaz metan Mediaș
1 - 2
FCM UTA Arad  
27.02.2021 Academica Clinceni
1 - 1
Astra Giurgiu  
27.02.2021 Chindia Târgoviște
1 - 0
CS Universitatea Craiova  
28.02.2021 FC Hermannstadt
1 - 2
Sepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe  
28.02.2021 FC Botoșani
0 - 2
Fotbal Club FCSB  
01.03.2021 CSM Politehnica Iași
0 - 2
FC Voluntari  
01.03.2021 CFR 1907 Cluj
5 - 0
FC Argeș Pitești  

Round 26
05.03.2021 Sepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe
0 - 1
Chindia Târgoviște  
05.03.2021 Viitorul Constanța
1 - 1
Academica Clinceni  
06.03.2021 CS Universitatea Craiova
1 - 0
FC Botoșani  
06.03.2021 FCM UTA Arad
0 - 1
CFR 1907 Cluj  
07.03.2021 Astra Giurgiu
2 - 1
FC Hermannstadt  
07.03.2021 Fotbal Club FCSB
1 - 0
Gaz metan Mediaș  
08.03.2021 FC Argeș Pitești
2 - 1
CSM Politehnica Iași  
08.03.2021 FC Voluntari
1 - 1
Dinamo Bucharest  

Round 27
12.03.2021 Gaz metan Mediaș
0 - 2
CS Universitatea Craiova  
13.03.2021 Academica Clinceni
0 - 1
FC Voluntari  
13.03.2021 FC Hermannstadt
0 - 0
Viitorul Constanța  
13.03.2021 FCM UTA Arad
0 - 1
Fotbal Club FCSB  
14.03.2021 Chindia Târgoviște
0 - 1
Astra Giurgiu  
14.03.2021 CFR 1907 Cluj
4 - 0
CSM Politehnica Iași  
15.03.2021 FC Botoșani
1 - 2
Sepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe  
15.03.2021 Dinamo Bucharest
1 - 2
FC Argeș Pitești  

Round 28
16.03.2021 CS Universitatea Craiova
2 - 0
FCM UTA Arad  
17.03.2021 Viitorul Constanța
0 - 0
Chindia Târgoviște  
18.03.2021 Astra Giurgiu
1 - 1
FC Botoșani  
19.03.2021 FC Voluntari
1 - 0
FC Hermannstadt  
19.03.2021 Fotbal Club FCSB
3 - 0
CFR 1907 Cluj  
20.03.2021 FC Argeș Pitești
1 - 1
Academica Clinceni  
20.03.2021 CSM Politehnica Iași
1 - 0
Dinamo Bucharest  
21.03.2021 Sepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe
1 - 1
Gaz metan Mediaș  

Round 29
02.04.2021 Academica Clinceni
2 - 1
CSM Politehnica Iași  
02.04.2021 Gaz metan Mediaș
0 - 0
Astra Giurgiu  
03.04.2021 FC Hermannstadt
4 - 1
FC Argeș Pitești  
04.04.2021 FC Botoșani
1 - 0
Viitorul Constanța  
04.04.2021 FCM UTA Arad
2 - 0
Sepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe  
04.04.2021 Fotbal Club FCSB
0 - 0
CS Universitatea Craiova  
05.04.2021 Chindia Târgoviște
1 - 0
FC Voluntari  
05.04.2021 CFR 1907 Cluj
1 - 0
Dinamo Bucharest  

Round 30
09.04.2021 Astra Giurgiu
0 - 0
FCM UTA Arad  
09.04.2021 Dinamo Bucharest
1 - 3
Academica Clinceni  
09.04.2021 FC Argeș Pitești
3 - 1
Chindia Târgoviște  
09.04.2021 FC Voluntari
1 - 1
FC Botoșani  
10.04.2021 Sepsi OSK Sfântu Gheorghe
1 - 1
Fotbal Club FCSB  
11.04.2021 CS Universitatea Craiova
19:30 GMT
CFR 1907 Cluj  
12.04.2021 CSM Politehnica Iași
15:30 GMT
FC Hermannstadt  
12.04.2021 Viitorul Constanța
18:30 GMT
Gaz metan Mediaș  



Gazduit de HostX.ro