Statistics football
Romanian Soccer  

Matches of the day


Standings



Standings and rounds of Liga 2

  Standings: General Home Away   Last update
15 October 2019
Ranking in the table Team Matches W D L Goals G.dif. Points
1 Turris Oltul Turnu-Măgurele 6 6 0 0 13-2 11 18
2 FCM UTA Arad 5 4 1 0 17-1 16 13
3 SSC Farul Constanţa 5 4 1 0 5-0 5 13
4 Gloria Buzău 5 4 0 1 12-3 9 12
5 Concordia Chiajna 6 3 2 1 7-7 0 11
6 Metaloglobus Bucharest 6 3 1 2 7-3 4 10
7 Rapid Bucharest 5 3 1 1 8-5 3 10
8 Viitorul Târgu-Jiu 6 3 1 2 7-7 0 10
9 FC Școlar Reșița 6 3 1 2 10-12 -2 10
10 CS Mioveni 5 2 3 0 9-4 5 9
11 AFK Csíkszereda 5 2 3 0 9-5 4 9
12 FC Argeș Pitești 5 3 0 2 7-7 0 9
13 Universitatea Cluj 4 2 1 1 8-3 5 7
14 ASU Poli Timişoara 6 1 3 2 3-2 1 6
15 Ripensia Timișoara 5 2 0 3 6-10 -4 6
16 Petrolul Ploiesti 4 1 2 1 4-4 0 5
17 Dunărea Călărași 4 1 1 2 6-7 -1 4
18 Juventus Bucharest 5 1 0 4 5-11 -6 3
19 Pandurii Târgu-Jiu 5 0 2 3 2-9 -7 2
20 FC Snagov 5 0 1 4 1-10 -9 1
*W = Wins; D = Matches ended in a draw; L = Defeats; G.dif = Difference of goals scored and goals conceded.
*There may be a delay of up to two hours from the final of a match to update standings.
Round 1
02.08.2019 FC Școlar Reșița
2 - 0
  Universitatea Cluj  
03.08.2019 Concordia Chiajna
1 - 0
  Juventus Bucharest  
03.08.2019 Turris Oltul Turnu-Măgurele
2 - 0
  Pandurii Târgu-Jiu  
03.08.2019 Viitorul Târgu-Jiu
2 - 1
  FC Snagov  
03.08.2019 FCM UTA Arad
3 - 0
  Dunărea Călărași  
03.08.2019 ASU Poli Timişoara
0 - 1
  CS Mioveni  
03.08.2019 Rapid Bucharest
0 - 0
  SSC Farul Constanţa  
04.08.2019 Gloria Buzău
1 - 0
  AFK Csíkszereda  
04.08.2019 Metaloglobus Bucharest
1 - 2
  Petrolul Ploiesti  
06.08.2019 FC Argeș Pitești
1 - 2
  Ripensia Timișoara  

Round 2
10.08.2019 Juventus Bucharest
0 - 3
  Turris Oltul Turnu-Măgurele  
10.08.2019 CS Mioveni
1 - 1
  FC Școlar Reșița  
10.08.2019 SSC Farul Constanţa
1 - 0
  Dunărea Călărași  
10.08.2019 AFK Csíkszereda
3 - 0
  Metaloglobus Bucharest  
10.08.2019 Pandurii Târgu-Jiu
0 - 3
  ASU Poli Timişoara  
10.08.2019 Ripensia Timișoara
1 - 2
  Gloria Buzău  
10.08.2019 Rapid Bucharest
3 - 1
  Concordia Chiajna  
11.08.2019 FC Snagov
0 - 3
  FC Argeș Pitești  
11.08.2019 Universitatea Cluj
3 - 0
  Viitorul Târgu-Jiu  
12.08.2019 Petrolul Ploiesti
0 - 3
  FCM UTA Arad  

Round 3
17.08.2019 Metaloglobus Bucharest
3 - 0
  Ripensia Timișoara  
17.08.2019 FC Școlar Reșița
3 - 1
  Pandurii Târgu-Jiu  
17.08.2019 Gloria Buzău
7 - 0
  FC Snagov  
17.08.2019 FCM UTA Arad
3 - 0
  AFK Csíkszereda  
17.08.2019 Viitorul Târgu-Jiu
0 - 1
  CS Mioveni  
17.08.2019 FC Argeș Pitești
1 - 0
  Universitatea Cluj  
17.08.2019 ASU Poli Timişoara
0 - 1
  Juventus Bucharest  
18.08.2019 Concordia Chiajna
2 - 1
  SSC Farul Constanţa  
18.08.2019 Dunărea Călărași
1 - 3
  Petrolul Ploiesti  
20.08.2019 Turris Oltul Turnu-Măgurele
3 - 1
  Rapid Bucharest  

Round 4
24.08.2019 Juventus Bucharest
1 - 0
  FC Școlar Reșița  
24.08.2019 Concordia Chiajna
0 - 3
  Turris Oltul Turnu-Măgurele  
24.08.2019 AFK Csíkszereda
1 - 1
  Dunărea Călărași  
24.08.2019 Pandurii Târgu-Jiu
0 - 0
  Viitorul Târgu-Jiu  
24.08.2019 Ripensia Timișoara
2 - 1
  FCM UTA Arad  
24.08.2019 FC Snagov
0 - 3
  Metaloglobus Bucharest  
24.08.2019 Rapid Bucharest
1 - 0
  ASU Poli Timişoara  
25.08.2019 Universitatea Cluj
0 - 2
  Gloria Buzău  
26.08.2019 SSC Farul Constanţa
0 - 0
  Petrolul Ploiesti  
27.08.2019 CS Mioveni
2 - 0
  FC Argeș Pitești  

Round 5
31.08.2019 Dunărea Călărași
1 - 1
  Ripensia Timișoara  
31.08.2019 ASU Poli Timişoara
0 - 0
  Concordia Chiajna  
31.08.2019 Gloria Buzău
0 - 2
  CS Mioveni  
31.08.2019 FCM UTA Arad
4 - 0
  FC Snagov  
31.08.2019 Metaloglobus Bucharest
2 - 0
  Universitatea Cluj  
01.09.2019 Viitorul Târgu-Jiu
2 - 0
  Juventus Bucharest  
01.09.2019 FC Școlar Reșița
1 - 2
  Rapid Bucharest  
01.09.2019 Turris Oltul Turnu-Măgurele
2 - 0
  SSC Farul Constanţa  
02.09.2019 FC Argeș Pitești
2 - 1
  Pandurii Târgu-Jiu  
03.09.2019 Petrolul Ploiesti
-
AFK Csíkszereda  

Round 6
06.09.2019 Universitatea Cluj
-
FCM UTA Arad  
06.09.2019 CS Mioveni
2 - 2
  Metaloglobus Bucharest  
07.09.2019 Concordia Chiajna
2 - 1
  FC Școlar Reșița  
07.09.2019 Pandurii Târgu-Jiu
0 - 0
  Gloria Buzău  
07.09.2019 FC Snagov
0 - 2
  Dunărea Călărași  
07.09.2019 Turris Oltul Turnu-Măgurele
2 - 0
  ASU Poli Timişoara  
07.09.2019 Juventus Bucharest
0 - 2
  FC Argeș Pitești  
07.09.2019 Rapid Bucharest
1 - 2
  Viitorul Târgu-Jiu  
07.09.2019 Ripensia Timișoara
0 - 1
  Petrolul Ploiesti  
08.09.2019 SSC Farul Constanţa
2 - 0
  AFK Csíkszereda  

Round 7
14.09.2019 Metaloglobus Bucharest
0 - 1
  Pandurii Târgu-Jiu  
14.09.2019 FC Școlar Reșița
1 - 1
  Turris Oltul Turnu-Măgurele  
14.09.2019 AFK Csíkszereda
2 - 2
  Ripensia Timișoara  
14.09.2019 Gloria Buzău
2 - 0
  Juventus Bucharest  
14.09.2019 Viitorul Târgu-Jiu
0 - 0
  Concordia Chiajna  
14.09.2019 Dunărea Călărași
0 - 3
Universitatea Cluj  
14.09.2019 ASU Poli Timişoara
0 - 0
  SSC Farul Constanţa  
15.09.2019 FCM UTA Arad
1 - 1
  CS Mioveni  
15.09.2019 FC Argeș Pitești
0 - 2
  Rapid Bucharest  
16.09.2019 Petrolul Ploiesti
1 - 1
  FC Snagov  

Round 8
20.09.2019 Universitatea Cluj
4 - 0
  Petrolul Ploiesti  
21.09.2019 Juventus Bucharest
2 - 3
  Metaloglobus Bucharest  
21.09.2019 CS Mioveni
1 - 1
  Dunărea Călărași  
21.09.2019 Pandurii Târgu-Jiu
2 - 5
  FCM UTA Arad  
21.09.2019 FC Snagov
0 - 1
  AFK Csíkszereda  
21.09.2019 Turris Oltul Turnu-Măgurele
2 - 0
  Viitorul Târgu-Jiu  
21.09.2019 Concordia Chiajna
1 - 1
  FC Argeș Pitești  
21.09.2019 ASU Poli Timişoara
0 - 0
  FC Școlar Reșița  
22.09.2019 Rapid Bucharest
3 - 2
  Gloria Buzău  
23.09.2019 SSC Farul Constanţa
1 - 0
  Ripensia Timișoara  

Round 9
27.09.2019 AFK Csíkszereda
1 - 0
  Universitatea Cluj  
28.09.2019 Dunărea Călărași
4 - 0
  Pandurii Târgu-Jiu  
28.09.2019 FC Școlar Reșița
2 - 1
  SSC Farul Constanţa  
28.09.2019 Gloria Buzău
2 - 1
  Concordia Chiajna  
28.09.2019 FCM UTA Arad
6 - 0
  Juventus Bucharest  
28.09.2019 Viitorul Târgu-Jiu
1 - 4
  ASU Poli Timişoara  
28.09.2019 FC Argeș Pitești
3 - 2
  Turris Oltul Turnu-Măgurele  
29.09.2019 Ripensia Timișoara
3 - 1
  FC Snagov  
29.09.2019 Metaloglobus Bucharest
0 - 0
  Rapid Bucharest  
01.10.2019 Petrolul Ploiesti
0 - 0
  CS Mioveni  

Round 10
04.10.2019 Rapid Bucharest
-
FCM UTA Arad  
05.10.2019 Juventus Bucharest
2 - 3
  Dunărea Călărași  
05.10.2019 Concordia Chiajna
1 - 1
  Metaloglobus Bucharest  
05.10.2019 CS Mioveni
3 - 0
  AFK Csíkszereda  
05.10.2019 SSC Farul Constanţa
1 - 0
  FC Snagov  
05.10.2019 FC Școlar Reșița
1 - 7
  Viitorul Târgu-Jiu  
05.10.2019 Pandurii Târgu-Jiu
0 - 1
  Petrolul Ploiesti  
05.10.2019 ASU Poli Timişoara
3 - 0
  FC Argeș Pitești  
06.10.2019 Universitatea Cluj
1 - 1
  Ripensia Timișoara  
08.10.2019 Turris Oltul Turnu-Măgurele
2 - 1
  Gloria Buzău  

Round 11
12.10.2019 FC Argeș Pitești
-
FC Școlar Reșița  
12.10.2019 Dunărea Călărași
-
Rapid Bucharest  
12.10.2019 Gloria Buzău
-
ASU Poli Timişoara  
12.10.2019 FCM UTA Arad
-
Concordia Chiajna  
12.10.2019 Ripensia Timișoara
0 - 5
  CS Mioveni  
12.10.2019 Viitorul Târgu-Jiu
2 - 1
  SSC Farul Constanţa  
12.10.2019 Metaloglobus Bucharest
1 - 0
  Turris Oltul Turnu-Măgurele  
13.10.2019 FC Snagov
1 - 1
  Universitatea Cluj  
13.10.2019 AFK Csíkszereda
2 - 2
  Pandurii Târgu-Jiu  
13.10.2019 Petrolul Ploiesti
3 - 0
  Juventus Bucharest  

Round 12
16.10.2019 Juventus Bucharest
10:00 GMT
  AFK Csíkszereda  
16.10.2019 Concordia Chiajna
10:00 GMT
  Dunărea Călărași  
16.10.2019 CS Mioveni
10:00 GMT
  FC Snagov  
16.10.2019 SSC Farul Constanţa
10:00 GMT
  Universitatea Cluj  
16.10.2019 FC Școlar Reșița
10:00 GMT
  Gloria Buzău  
16.10.2019 Pandurii Târgu-Jiu
10:00 GMT
  Ripensia Timișoara  
16.10.2019 ASU Poli Timişoara
10:00 GMT
  Metaloglobus Bucharest  
16.10.2019 Viitorul Târgu-Jiu
10:00 GMT
  FC Argeș Pitești  
16.10.2019 Rapid Bucharest
11:00 GMT
  Petrolul Ploiesti  
16.10.2019 Turris Oltul Turnu-Măgurele
14:30 GMT
  FCM UTA Arad  

Round 13
19.10.2019 Dunărea Călărași
06:00 GMT
  Turris Oltul Turnu-Măgurele  
19.10.2019 Metaloglobus Bucharest
06:00 GMT
  FC Școlar Reșița  
19.10.2019 Gloria Buzău
06:00 GMT
  Viitorul Târgu-Jiu  
19.10.2019 FC Snagov
06:00 GMT
  Pandurii Târgu-Jiu  
19.10.2019 Petrolul Ploiesti
06:30 GMT
  Concordia Chiajna  
19.10.2019 AFK Csíkszereda
11:00 GMT
  Rapid Bucharest  
20.10.2019 Ripensia Timișoara
06:00 GMT
  Juventus Bucharest  
20.10.2019 FCM UTA Arad
06:00 GMT
  ASU Poli Timişoara  
20.10.2019 Universitatea Cluj
06:30 GMT
  CS Mioveni  
21.10.2019 FC Argeș Pitești
13:00 GMT
  SSC Farul Constanţa  

Round 14
26.10.2019 SSC Farul Constanţa
-
  CS Mioveni  
26.10.2019 Pandurii Târgu-Jiu
-
  Universitatea Cluj  
26.10.2019 Juventus Bucharest
-
  FC Snagov  
26.10.2019 Rapid Bucharest
-
  Ripensia Timișoara  
26.10.2019 Concordia Chiajna
-
  Viitorul Târgu-Jiu  
26.10.2019 Turris Oltul Turnu-Măgurele
-
  Petrolul Ploiesti  
26.10.2019 ASU Poli Timişoara
-
  Dunărea Călărași  
26.10.2019 FC Școlar Reșița
-
  FCM UTA Arad  
26.10.2019 Viitorul Târgu-Jiu
-
  Metaloglobus Bucharest  
26.10.2019 FC Argeș Pitești
-
  Gloria Buzău  

Round 15
02.11.2019 Gloria Buzău
-
  SSC Farul Constanţa  
02.11.2019 Metaloglobus Bucharest
-
  FC Argeș Pitești  
02.11.2019 FCM UTA Arad
-
  Viitorul Târgu-Jiu  
02.11.2019 Dunărea Călărași
-
  FC Școlar Reșița  
02.11.2019 Petrolul Ploiesti
-
  ASU Poli Timişoara  
02.11.2019 Viitorul Târgu-Jiu
-
  Turris Oltul Turnu-Măgurele  
02.11.2019 Ripensia Timișoara
-
  Concordia Chiajna  
02.11.2019 FC Snagov
-
  Rapid Bucharest  
02.11.2019 Universitatea Cluj
-
  Juventus Bucharest  
02.11.2019 CS Mioveni
-
  Pandurii Târgu-Jiu  

Round 16
09.11.2019 SSC Farul Constanţa
-
  Pandurii Târgu-Jiu  
09.11.2019 Juventus Bucharest
-
  CS Mioveni  
09.11.2019 Rapid Bucharest
-
  Universitatea Cluj  
09.11.2019 Concordia Chiajna
-
  FC Snagov  
09.11.2019 Turris Oltul Turnu-Măgurele
-
  Ripensia Timișoara  
09.11.2019 ASU Poli Timişoara
-
  Viitorul Târgu-Jiu  
09.11.2019 FC Școlar Reșița
-
  Petrolul Ploiesti  
09.11.2019 Viitorul Târgu-Jiu
-
  Dunărea Călărași  
09.11.2019 FC Argeș Pitești
-
  FCM UTA Arad  
09.11.2019 Gloria Buzău
-
  Metaloglobus Bucharest  

Round 17
13.11.2019 Metaloglobus Bucharest
-
  SSC Farul Constanţa  
13.11.2019 FCM UTA Arad
-
  Gloria Buzău  
13.11.2019 Dunărea Călărași
-
  FC Argeș Pitești  
13.11.2019 Petrolul Ploiesti
-
  Viitorul Târgu-Jiu  
13.11.2019 Viitorul Târgu-Jiu
-
  FC Școlar Reșița  
13.11.2019 Ripensia Timișoara
-
  ASU Poli Timişoara  
13.11.2019 FC Snagov
-
  Turris Oltul Turnu-Măgurele  
13.11.2019 Universitatea Cluj
-
  Concordia Chiajna  
13.11.2019 CS Mioveni
-
  Rapid Bucharest  
13.11.2019 Pandurii Târgu-Jiu
-
  Juventus Bucharest  

Round 18
16.11.2019 SSC Farul Constanţa
-
  Juventus Bucharest  
16.11.2019 Rapid Bucharest
-
  Pandurii Târgu-Jiu  
16.11.2019 Concordia Chiajna
-
  CS Mioveni  
16.11.2019 Turris Oltul Turnu-Măgurele
-
  Universitatea Cluj  
16.11.2019 ASU Poli Timişoara
-
  FC Snagov  
16.11.2019 FC Școlar Reșița
-
  Ripensia Timișoara  
16.11.2019 Viitorul Târgu-Jiu
-
  Viitorul Târgu-Jiu  
16.11.2019 FC Argeș Pitești
-
  Petrolul Ploiesti  
16.11.2019 Gloria Buzău
-
  Dunărea Călărași  
16.11.2019 Metaloglobus Bucharest
-
  FCM UTA Arad  

Round 19
23.11.2019 FCM UTA Arad
-
  SSC Farul Constanţa  
23.11.2019 Dunărea Călărași
-
  Metaloglobus Bucharest  
23.11.2019 Petrolul Ploiesti
-
  Gloria Buzău  
23.11.2019 Viitorul Târgu-Jiu
-
  FC Argeș Pitești  
23.11.2019 Ripensia Timișoara
-
  Viitorul Târgu-Jiu  
23.11.2019 FC Snagov
-
  FC Școlar Reșița  
23.11.2019 Universitatea Cluj
-
  ASU Poli Timişoara  
23.11.2019 CS Mioveni
-
  Turris Oltul Turnu-Măgurele  
23.11.2019 Pandurii Târgu-Jiu
-
  Concordia Chiajna  
23.11.2019 Juventus Bucharest
-
  Rapid Bucharest  



Gazduit de HostX.ro