Statistics football
Romanian Soccer  

Matches of the day


Standings



Standings and rounds of Liga 2

  Standings: General Home Away   Last update
15 December 2020
Ranking in the table Team Matches W D L Goals G.dif. Points
1 Universitatea Craiova 7 5 2 0 15-4 11 17
2 ASU Poli Timişoara 8 4 3 1 7-4 3 15
3 Rapid Bucharest 7 4 2 1 10-8 2 14
4 Dunărea Călărași 6 4 1 1 9-5 4 13
5 Universitatea Cluj 7 4 1 2 9-7 2 13
6 Viitorul Târgu-Jiu 8 4 1 3 14-14 0 13
7 Concordia Chiajna 7 4 0 3 13-8 5 12
8 Metaloglobus Bucharest 7 3 3 1 9-4 5 12
9 Ripensia Timișoara 6 4 0 2 9-8 1 12
10 CSM Slatina 7 4 0 3 7-8 -1 12
11 ACS Comuna Recea 8 3 2 3 16-14 2 11
12 AFK Csíkszereda 7 3 2 2 8-6 2 11
13 Gloria Buzău 7 3 2 2 8-6 2 11
14 Turris Oltul Turnu-Măgurele 7 2 4 1 11-10 1 10
15 CSM Reșița 7 3 1 3 6-10 -4 10
16 Unirea Slobozia 8 2 3 3 5-10 -5 9
17 Petrolul Ploiesti 8 2 2 4 11-10 1 8
18 Farul Constanța 7 2 2 3 6-9 -3 8
19 CS Mioveni 7 1 3 3 3-5 -2 6
20 Aerostar Bacău 7 1 1 5 9-15 -6 4
21 Pandurii Târgu-Jiu 7 1 0 6 7-16 -9 3
*W = Wins; D = Matches ended in a draw; L = Defeats; G.dif = Difference of goals scored and goals conceded.
*There may be a delay of up to two hours from the final of a match to update standings.
Round 1
29.08.2020 Metaloglobus Bucharest
3 - 0
Pandurii Târgu-Jiu  
29.08.2020 CSM Slatina
0 - 1
  Dunărea Călărași  
29.08.2020 ACS Comuna Recea
0 - 1
  AFK Csíkszereda  
29.08.2020 ASU Poli Timişoara
0 - 0
  CS Mioveni  
29.08.2020 Gloria Buzău
1 - 1
  Concordia Chiajna  
29.08.2020 Unirea Slobozia
1 - 0
  Turris Oltul Turnu-Măgurele  
30.08.2020 Viitorul Târgu-Jiu
1 - 3
  Rapid Bucharest  
31.08.2020 Aerostar Bacău
0 - 1
  Universitatea Cluj  
01.09.2020 Petrolul Ploiesti
1 - 2
  Farul Constanța  
09.09.2020 Universitatea Craiova
4 - 1
  Ripensia Timișoara  

Round 2
05.09.2020 Turris Oltul Turnu-Măgurele
2 - 2
  Metaloglobus Bucharest  
05.09.2020 Concordia Chiajna
3 - 1
  Unirea Slobozia  
05.09.2020 Dunărea Călărași
3 - 0
  ACS Comuna Recea  
05.09.2020 Farul Constanța
1 - 0
  Aerostar Bacău  
05.09.2020 Rapid Bucharest
2 - 1
  Pandurii Târgu-Jiu  
05.09.2020 AFK Csíkszereda
1 - 1
  Universitatea Craiova  
06.09.2020 CSM Reșița
0 - 4
  Petrolul Ploiesti  
06.09.2020 CS Mioveni
0 - 0
  Gloria Buzău  
07.09.2020 Universitatea Cluj
0 - 1
  ASU Poli Timişoara  
08.09.2020 Viitorul Târgu-Jiu
2 - 1
  CSM Slatina  

Round 3
12.09.2020 ACS Comuna Recea
3 - 4
  Viitorul Târgu-Jiu  
12.09.2020 Aerostar Bacău
0 - 1
  CSM Reșița  
12.09.2020 Unirea Slobozia
0 - 0
  CS Mioveni  
12.09.2020 Metaloglobus Bucharest
1 - 1
  Concordia Chiajna  
12.09.2020 Pandurii Târgu-Jiu
0 - 5
  Turris Oltul Turnu-Măgurele  
12.09.2020 CSM Slatina
0 - 3
  Rapid Bucharest  
12.09.2020 Universitatea Craiova
2 - 1
  Dunărea Călărași  
13.09.2020 Gloria Buzău
2 - 1
  Universitatea Cluj  
14.09.2020 ASU Poli Timişoara
2 - 1
  Farul Constanța  
15.09.2020 Petrolul Ploiesti
5 - 0
  Ripensia Timișoara  

Round 4
19.09.2020 Concordia Chiajna
4 - 0
  Pandurii Târgu-Jiu  
19.09.2020 CS Mioveni
0 - 1
  Metaloglobus Bucharest  
19.09.2020 Farul Constanța
2 - 2
  Gloria Buzău  
19.09.2020 CSM Reșița
0 - 0
  ASU Poli Timişoara  
19.09.2020 Ripensia Timișoara
2 - 0
  Aerostar Bacău  
19.09.2020 CSM Slatina
2 - 0
  ACS Comuna Recea  
19.09.2020 Rapid Bucharest
1 - 1
  Turris Oltul Turnu-Măgurele  
20.09.2020 Viitorul Târgu-Jiu
2 - 4
  Universitatea Craiova  
21.09.2020 AFK Csíkszereda
1 - 2
  Petrolul Ploiesti  
22.09.2020 Universitatea Cluj
3 - 1
  Unirea Slobozia  

Round 5
26.09.2020 Aerostar Bacău
3 - 2
  AFK Csíkszereda  
26.09.2020 ASU Poli Timişoara
2 - 0
  Ripensia Timișoara  
26.09.2020 Gloria Buzău
0 - 1
  CSM Reșița  
26.09.2020 Pandurii Târgu-Jiu
1 - 2
  CS Mioveni  
26.09.2020 Turris Oltul Turnu-Măgurele
3 - 2
  Concordia Chiajna  
26.09.2020 ACS Comuna Recea
2 - 1
  Rapid Bucharest  
26.09.2020 Petrolul Ploiesti
0 - 1
  Dunărea Călărași  
27.09.2020 Metaloglobus Bucharest
0 - 0
  Universitatea Cluj  
29.09.2020 Universitatea Craiova
2 - 1
  CSM Slatina  
14.10.2020 Unirea Slobozia
0 - 2
  Farul Constanța  

Round 6
02.10.2020 Rapid Bucharest
4 - 2
  Concordia Chiajna  
03.10.2020 Farul Constanța
1 - 2
  Metaloglobus Bucharest  
03.10.2020 CSM Reșița
0 - 3
  Unirea Slobozia  
03.10.2020 Ripensia Timișoara
2 - 1
  Gloria Buzău  
03.10.2020 AFK Csíkszereda
2 - 0
  ASU Poli Timişoara  
03.10.2020 Dunărea Călărași
3 - 2
  Aerostar Bacău  
03.10.2020 Viitorul Târgu-Jiu
1 - 1
  Petrolul Ploiesti  
03.10.2020 ACS Comuna Recea
3 - 3
  Universitatea Craiova  
05.10.2020 Universitatea Cluj
2 - 0
  Pandurii Târgu-Jiu  
06.10.2020 CS Mioveni
0 - 0
  Turris Oltul Turnu-Măgurele  

Round 7
10.10.2020 Unirea Slobozia
2 - 0
  Ripensia Timișoara  
10.10.2020 Metaloglobus Bucharest
0 - 0
  CSM Reșița  
10.10.2020 Concordia Chiajna
0 - 1
  CS Mioveni  
10.10.2020 Universitatea Craiova
5 - 0
  Rapid Bucharest  
12.10.2020 Turris Oltul Turnu-Măgurele
1 - 4
  Universitatea Cluj  
28.10.2020 Aerostar Bacău
0 - 3
Viitorul Târgu-Jiu  
28.10.2020 ASU Poli Timişoara
1 - 1
  Dunărea Călărași  
28.10.2020 Gloria Buzău
0 - 1
  AFK Csíkszereda  
28.10.2020 Pandurii Târgu-Jiu
0 - 1
  Farul Constanța  
28.10.2020 Petrolul Ploiesti
1 - 1
  CSM Slatina  

Round 8
16.10.2020 Universitatea Cluj
1 - 1
  Concordia Chiajna  
17.10.2020 CSM Reșița
1 - 2
  Pandurii Târgu-Jiu  
17.10.2020 Ripensia Timișoara
0 - 2
  Metaloglobus Bucharest  
17.10.2020 AFK Csíkszereda
0 - 1
  Unirea Slobozia  
17.10.2020 Dunărea Călărași
0 - 2
  Gloria Buzău  
17.10.2020 Viitorul Târgu-Jiu
0 - 1
  ASU Poli Timişoara  
17.10.2020 CSM Slatina
2 - 1
  Aerostar Bacău  
17.10.2020 Farul Constanța
0 - 2
  Turris Oltul Turnu-Măgurele  
18.10.2020 ACS Comuna Recea
1 - 2
  Petrolul Ploiesti  
29.10.2020 Rapid Bucharest
0 - 3
  CS Mioveni  

Round 9
24.10.2020 Aerostar Bacău
2 - 3
  ACS Comuna Recea  
24.10.2020 ASU Poli Timişoara
1 - 0
  CSM Slatina  
24.10.2020 Unirea Slobozia
2 - 2
  Dunărea Călărași  
24.10.2020 Metaloglobus Bucharest
2 - 1
  AFK Csíkszereda  
24.10.2020 Pandurii Târgu-Jiu
1 - 2
  Ripensia Timișoara  
24.10.2020 Turris Oltul Turnu-Măgurele
4 - 1
  CSM Reșița  
24.10.2020 Concordia Chiajna
1 - 2
  Farul Constanța  
25.10.2020 Petrolul Ploiesti
0 - 1
  Universitatea Craiova  
26.10.2020 CS Mioveni
0 - 1
  Universitatea Cluj  
04.11.2020 Gloria Buzău
2 - 1
  Viitorul Târgu-Jiu  

Round 10
31.10.2020 Ripensia Timișoara
4 - 2
  Turris Oltul Turnu-Măgurele  
31.10.2020 Dunărea Călărași
1 - 0
  Metaloglobus Bucharest  
31.10.2020 Viitorul Târgu-Jiu
3 - 1
  Unirea Slobozia  
31.10.2020 CSM Slatina
0 - 2
  Gloria Buzău  
31.10.2020 ACS Comuna Recea
3 - 3
  ASU Poli Timişoara  
01.11.2020 Farul Constanța
1 - 1
  CS Mioveni  
03.11.2020 Universitatea Craiova
0 - 0
  Aerostar Bacău  
11.11.2020 AFK Csíkszereda
1 - 1
  Pandurii Târgu-Jiu  
12.11.2020 CSM Reșița
1 - 0
  Concordia Chiajna  
19.11.2020 Rapid Bucharest
1 - 0
  Universitatea Cluj  

Round 11
06.11.2020 Petrolul Ploiesti
2 - 0
  Rapid Bucharest  
07.11.2020 ASU Poli Timişoara
0 - 0
  Universitatea Craiova  
07.11.2020 Metaloglobus Bucharest
1 - 2
  Viitorul Târgu-Jiu  
07.11.2020 Pandurii Târgu-Jiu
1 - 2
  Dunărea Călărași  
07.11.2020 Turris Oltul Turnu-Măgurele
0 - 0
  AFK Csíkszereda  
07.11.2020 Concordia Chiajna
0 - 1
  Ripensia Timișoara  
07.11.2020 CS Mioveni
1 - 0
  CSM Reșița  
18.11.2020 Gloria Buzău
2 - 0
ACS Comuna Recea  
18.11.2020 Unirea Slobozia
0 - 3
CSM Slatina  
01.12.2020 Universitatea Cluj
0 - 3
Farul Constanța  

Round 12
14.11.2020 Viitorul Târgu-Jiu
4 - 3
  Pandurii Târgu-Jiu  
14.11.2020 CSM Slatina
1 - 0
  Metaloglobus Bucharest  
14.11.2020 ACS Comuna Recea
2 - 0
  Unirea Slobozia  
14.11.2020 CSM Reșița
2 - 1
  Universitatea Cluj  
15.11.2020 AFK Csíkszereda
1 - 0
  Concordia Chiajna  
15.11.2020 Rapid Bucharest
2 - 1
  Farul Constanța  
15.11.2020 Universitatea Craiova
1 - 1
  Gloria Buzău  
16.11.2020 Petrolul Ploiesti
1 - 4
  Aerostar Bacău  
01.12.2020 Dunărea Călărași
1 - 1
  Turris Oltul Turnu-Măgurele  
02.12.2020 Ripensia Timișoara
0 - 3
CS Mioveni  

Round 13
21.11.2020 Unirea Slobozia
0 - 0
  Universitatea Craiova  
21.11.2020 Metaloglobus Bucharest
2 - 0
  ACS Comuna Recea  
21.11.2020 Pandurii Târgu-Jiu
2 - 1
  CSM Slatina  
21.11.2020 Turris Oltul Turnu-Măgurele
0 - 0
  Viitorul Târgu-Jiu  
21.11.2020 Concordia Chiajna
2 - 1
  Dunărea Călărași  
21.11.2020 CS Mioveni
1 - 1
  AFK Csíkszereda  
21.11.2020 Farul Constanța
1 - 0
  CSM Reșița  
21.11.2020 ASU Poli Timişoara
1 - 0
  Petrolul Ploiesti  
22.11.2020 Aerostar Bacău
2 - 3
  Rapid Bucharest  
11.12.2020 Universitatea Cluj
1 - 0
  Ripensia Timișoara  

Round 14
24.11.2020 Universitatea Craiova
1 - 0
  Metaloglobus Bucharest  
25.11.2020 Dunărea Călărași
1 - 0
  CS Mioveni  
25.11.2020 Viitorul Târgu-Jiu
1 - 0
  Concordia Chiajna  
25.11.2020 CSM Slatina
2 - 1
  Turris Oltul Turnu-Măgurele  
25.11.2020 ACS Comuna Recea
2 - 0
  Pandurii Târgu-Jiu  
25.11.2020 Aerostar Bacău
2 - 2
  ASU Poli Timişoara  
25.11.2020 Petrolul Ploiesti
1 - 1
  Gloria Buzău  
26.11.2020 AFK Csíkszereda
2 - 1
  Universitatea Cluj  
26.11.2020 Rapid Bucharest
0 - 0
  CSM Reșița  
14.12.2020 Ripensia Timișoara
1 - 0
  Farul Constanța  

Round 15
05.12.2020 Gloria Buzău
1 - 1
  Aerostar Bacău  
05.12.2020 Pandurii Târgu-Jiu
2 - 3
  Universitatea Craiova  
05.12.2020 Turris Oltul Turnu-Măgurele
1 - 1
  ACS Comuna Recea  
05.12.2020 Concordia Chiajna
3 - 2
  CSM Slatina  
05.12.2020 Farul Constanța
0 - 2
  AFK Csíkszereda  
05.12.2020 CSM Reșița
2 - 0
  Ripensia Timișoara  
05.12.2020 Unirea Slobozia
0 - 3
  Petrolul Ploiesti  
06.12.2020 CS Mioveni
1 - 2
  Viitorul Târgu-Jiu  
06.12.2020 ASU Poli Timişoara
0 - 2
  Rapid Bucharest  
08.12.2020 Universitatea Cluj
1 - 1
  Dunărea Călărași  

Round 16
20.02.2021 Rapid Bucharest
-
  Ripensia Timișoara  
20.02.2021 AFK Csíkszereda
-
  CSM Reșița  
20.02.2021 Dunărea Călărași
-
  Farul Constanța  
20.02.2021 Viitorul Târgu-Jiu
-
  Universitatea Cluj  
20.02.2021 CSM Slatina
-
  CS Mioveni  
20.02.2021 ACS Comuna Recea
-
  Concordia Chiajna  
20.02.2021 Universitatea Craiova
-
  Turris Oltul Turnu-Măgurele  
20.02.2021 Petrolul Ploiesti
-
  Metaloglobus Bucharest  
20.02.2021 Aerostar Bacău
-
  Unirea Slobozia  
20.02.2021 ASU Poli Timişoara
-
  Gloria Buzău  

Round 17
27.02.2021 Gloria Buzău
-
  Rapid Bucharest  
27.02.2021 Unirea Slobozia
-
  ASU Poli Timişoara  
27.02.2021 Metaloglobus Bucharest
-
  Aerostar Bacău  
27.02.2021 Pandurii Târgu-Jiu
-
  Petrolul Ploiesti  
27.02.2021 Concordia Chiajna
-
  Universitatea Craiova  
27.02.2021 CS Mioveni
-
  ACS Comuna Recea  
27.02.2021 Universitatea Cluj
-
  CSM Slatina  
27.02.2021 Farul Constanța
-
  Viitorul Târgu-Jiu  
27.02.2021 CSM Reșița
-
  Dunărea Călărași  
27.02.2021 Ripensia Timișoara
-
  AFK Csíkszereda  

Round 18
06.03.2021 Rapid Bucharest
-
  AFK Csíkszereda  
06.03.2021 Dunărea Călărași
-
  Ripensia Timișoara  
06.03.2021 Viitorul Târgu-Jiu
-
  CSM Reșița  
06.03.2021 CSM Slatina
-
  Farul Constanța  
06.03.2021 ACS Comuna Recea
-
  Universitatea Cluj  
06.03.2021 Universitatea Craiova
-
  CS Mioveni  
06.03.2021 Petrolul Ploiesti
-
  Turris Oltul Turnu-Măgurele  
06.03.2021 Aerostar Bacău
-
  Pandurii Târgu-Jiu  
06.03.2021 ASU Poli Timişoara
-
  Metaloglobus Bucharest  
06.03.2021 Gloria Buzău
-
  Unirea Slobozia  

Round 19
13.03.2021 Unirea Slobozia
-
  Rapid Bucharest  
13.03.2021 Metaloglobus Bucharest
-
  Gloria Buzău  
13.03.2021 Pandurii Târgu-Jiu
-
  ASU Poli Timişoara  
13.03.2021 Turris Oltul Turnu-Măgurele
-
  Aerostar Bacău  
13.03.2021 Concordia Chiajna
-
  Petrolul Ploiesti  
13.03.2021 Universitatea Cluj
-
  Universitatea Craiova  
13.03.2021 Farul Constanța
-
  ACS Comuna Recea  
13.03.2021 CSM Reșița
-
  CSM Slatina  
13.03.2021 Ripensia Timișoara
-
  Viitorul Târgu-Jiu  
13.03.2021 AFK Csíkszereda
-
  Dunărea Călărași  

Round 20
20.03.2021 Rapid Bucharest
-
  Dunărea Călărași  
20.03.2021 Viitorul Târgu-Jiu
-
  AFK Csíkszereda  
20.03.2021 CSM Slatina
-
  Ripensia Timișoara  
20.03.2021 ACS Comuna Recea
-
  CSM Reșița  
20.03.2021 Universitatea Craiova
-
  Farul Constanța  
20.03.2021 Petrolul Ploiesti
-
  CS Mioveni  
20.03.2021 Aerostar Bacău
-
  Concordia Chiajna  
20.03.2021 ASU Poli Timişoara
-
  Turris Oltul Turnu-Măgurele  
20.03.2021 Gloria Buzău
-
  Pandurii Târgu-Jiu  
20.03.2021 Unirea Slobozia
-
  Metaloglobus Bucharest  

Round 21
27.03.2021 Metaloglobus Bucharest
-
  Rapid Bucharest  
27.03.2021 Pandurii Târgu-Jiu
-
  Unirea Slobozia  
27.03.2021 Turris Oltul Turnu-Măgurele
-
  Gloria Buzău  
27.03.2021 Concordia Chiajna
-
  ASU Poli Timişoara  
27.03.2021 CS Mioveni
-
  Aerostar Bacău  
27.03.2021 Universitatea Cluj
-
  Petrolul Ploiesti  
27.03.2021 CSM Reșița
-
  Universitatea Craiova  
27.03.2021 Ripensia Timișoara
-
  ACS Comuna Recea  
27.03.2021 AFK Csíkszereda
-
  CSM Slatina  
27.03.2021 Dunărea Călărași
-
  Viitorul Târgu-Jiu  



Gazduit de HostX.ro