Statistics football
Romanian Soccer  

Matches of the day


Standings



Standings and rounds of Eredivisie

  Standings: General Home Away 2nd leg   Last update
15 May 2017
Ranking in the table Team Matches W D L Goals G.dif. Points
1 Feyenoord Rotterdam 34 26 4 4 86-25 61 82
2 Ajax Amsterdam 34 25 6 3 79-23 56 81
3 PSV Eindhoven 34 22 10 2 68-23 45 76
4 FC Utrecht 34 18 8 8 54-38 16 62
5 Vitesse Arnhem 34 15 6 13 51-40 11 51
6 AZ Alkmaar 34 12 13 9 56-52 4 49
7 FC Twente Enschede 34 12 9 13 48-50 -2 45
8 FC Groningen 34 10 13 11 55-51 4 43
9 SC Heerenveen 34 12 7 15 54-53 1 43
10 Heracles Almelo 34 12 7 15 53-55 -2 43
11 ADO Den Haag 34 11 5 18 37-59 -22 38
12 SBV Excelsior Rotterdam 34 9 10 15 43-60 -17 37
13 Willem II Tilburg 34 9 9 16 29-44 -15 36
14 FC Zwolle 34 9 8 17 39-67 -28 35
15 Sparta Rotterdam 34 9 7 18 42-61 -19 34
16 NEC Nijmegen 34 9 7 18 32-59 -27 34
17 Roda JC Kerkrade 34 7 12 15 26-51 -25 33
18 Go Ahead Eagles 34 6 5 23 32-73 -41 23
*W = Wins; D = Matches ended in a draw; L = Defeats; G.dif = Difference of goals scored and goals conceded.
*There may be a delay of up to two hours from the final of a match to update standings.
Round 1
05.08.2016 NEC Nijmegen
1 - 1
  FC Zwolle  
06.08.2016 ADO Den Haag
3 - 0
  Go Ahead Eagles  
06.08.2016 FC Utrecht
1 - 2
  PSV Eindhoven  
06.08.2016 FC Twente Enschede
1 - 2
  SBV Excelsior Rotterdam  
06.08.2016 Willem II Tilburg
1 - 4
  Vitesse Arnhem  
07.08.2016 FC Groningen
0 - 5
  Feyenoord Rotterdam  
07.08.2016 AZ Alkmaar
2 - 2
  SC Heerenveen  
07.08.2016 Sparta Rotterdam
1 - 3
  Ajax Amsterdam  
07.08.2016 Roda JC Kerkrade
1 - 1
  Heracles Almelo  

Round 2
12.08.2016 SC Heerenveen
2 - 2
  FC Utrecht  
13.08.2016 SBV Excelsior Rotterdam
2 - 0
  FC Groningen  
13.08.2016 Ajax Amsterdam
2 - 2
  Roda JC Kerkrade  
13.08.2016 Vitesse Arnhem
1 - 2
  ADO Den Haag  
13.08.2016 FC Zwolle
0 - 3
  Sparta Rotterdam  
14.08.2016 Heracles Almelo
3 - 1
  Willem II Tilburg  
14.08.2016 Go Ahead Eagles
2 - 2
  NEC Nijmegen  
14.08.2016 Feyenoord Rotterdam
2 - 0
  FC Twente Enschede  
14.08.2016 PSV Eindhoven
1 - 0
  AZ Alkmaar  

Round 3
19.08.2016 SBV Excelsior Rotterdam
1 - 2
  ADO Den Haag  
20.08.2016 Roda JC Kerkrade
0 - 1
  Vitesse Arnhem  
20.08.2016 Ajax Amsterdam
1 - 2
  Willem II Tilburg  
20.08.2016 FC Zwolle
0 - 4
  PSV Eindhoven  
20.08.2016 NEC Nijmegen
2 - 1
  SC Heerenveen  
21.08.2016 FC Groningen
3 - 4
  FC Twente Enschede  
21.08.2016 FC Utrecht
1 - 2
  AZ Alkmaar  
21.08.2016 Sparta Rotterdam
1 - 0
  Go Ahead Eagles  
21.08.2016 Heracles Almelo
0 - 1
  Feyenoord Rotterdam  

Round 4
26.08.2016 Vitesse Arnhem
1 - 1
  FC Utrecht  
27.08.2016 Willem II Tilburg
0 - 0
  Roda JC Kerkrade  
27.08.2016 SC Heerenveen
1 - 0
  FC Zwolle  
27.08.2016 Feyenoord Rotterdam
4 - 1
  SBV Excelsior Rotterdam  
27.08.2016 FC Twente Enschede
3 - 1
  Sparta Rotterdam  
28.08.2016 PSV Eindhoven
0 - 0
  FC Groningen  
28.08.2016 ADO Den Haag
1 - 1
  Heracles Almelo  
28.08.2016 Go Ahead Eagles
0 - 3
  Ajax Amsterdam  
28.08.2016 AZ Alkmaar
2 - 0
  NEC Nijmegen  

Round 5
10.09.2016 AZ Alkmaar
2 - 0
  Willem II Tilburg  
10.09.2016 SC Heerenveen
3 - 1
  FC Twente Enschede  
10.09.2016 NEC Nijmegen
0 - 4
  PSV Eindhoven  
10.09.2016 SBV Excelsior Rotterdam
3 - 1
  Heracles Almelo  
11.09.2016 Feyenoord Rotterdam
3 - 1
  ADO Den Haag  
11.09.2016 FC Groningen
1 - 1
  Sparta Rotterdam  
11.09.2016 Go Ahead Eagles
2 - 0
  Roda JC Kerkrade  
11.09.2016 Ajax Amsterdam
1 - 0
  Vitesse Arnhem  
11.09.2016 FC Zwolle
1 - 1
  FC Utrecht  

Round 6
16.09.2016 FC Utrecht
1 - 5
  FC Groningen  
17.09.2016 FC Twente Enschede
4 - 1
  ADO Den Haag  
17.09.2016 Vitesse Arnhem
2 - 0
  Go Ahead Eagles  
17.09.2016 Roda JC Kerkrade
0 - 3
  SC Heerenveen  
17.09.2016 Willem II Tilburg
1 - 1
  SBV Excelsior Rotterdam  
18.09.2016 Sparta Rotterdam
2 - 0
  NEC Nijmegen  
18.09.2016 FC Zwolle
0 - 2
  AZ Alkmaar  
18.09.2016 PSV Eindhoven
0 - 1
  Feyenoord Rotterdam  
18.09.2016 Heracles Almelo
0 - 2
  Ajax Amsterdam  

Round 7
24.09.2016 ADO Den Haag
0 - 3
  SC Heerenveen  
24.09.2016 FC Groningen
0 - 0
  Heracles Almelo  
24.09.2016 Ajax Amsterdam
5 - 1
  FC Zwolle  
24.09.2016 AZ Alkmaar
2 - 2
  Go Ahead Eagles  
24.09.2016 SBV Excelsior Rotterdam
1 - 3
  PSV Eindhoven  
25.09.2016 NEC Nijmegen
11:30 GMT
  Willem II Tilburg  
25.09.2016 FC Utrecht
13:30 GMT
  Sparta Rotterdam  
25.09.2016 FC Twente Enschede
13:30 GMT
  Vitesse Arnhem  
25.09.2016 Feyenoord Rotterdam
15:45 GMT
  Roda JC Kerkrade  

Round 8
01.10.2016 Vitesse Arnhem
2 - 1
  FC Groningen  
01.10.2016 SC Heerenveen
1 - 1
  PSV Eindhoven  
01.10.2016 Roda JC Kerkrade
0 - 1
  NEC Nijmegen  
01.10.2016 FC Zwolle
2 - 1
  ADO Den Haag  
01.10.2016 Go Ahead Eagles
3 - 0
  SBV Excelsior Rotterdam  
02.10.2016 Ajax Amsterdam
11:30 GMT
  FC Utrecht  
02.10.2016 Willem II Tilburg
13:30 GMT
  Feyenoord Rotterdam  
02.10.2016 Heracles Almelo
13:30 GMT
  FC Twente Enschede  
02.10.2016 Sparta Rotterdam
15:45 GMT
  AZ Alkmaar  

Round 9
15.10.2016 Sparta Rotterdam
2 - 2
  Willem II Tilburg  
15.10.2016 FC Utrecht
3 - 0
  Go Ahead Eagles  
15.10.2016 PSV Eindhoven
1 - 1
  Heracles Almelo  
15.10.2016 AZ Alkmaar
2 - 2
  Vitesse Arnhem  
16.10.2016 FC Twente Enschede
2 - 2
  FC Zwolle  
16.10.2016 SBV Excelsior Rotterdam
0 - 1
  Roda JC Kerkrade  
16.10.2016 NEC Nijmegen
1 - 2
  Feyenoord Rotterdam  
16.10.2016 FC Groningen
0 - 3
  SC Heerenveen  
16.10.2016 ADO Den Haag
0 - 2
  Ajax Amsterdam  

Round 10
21.10.2016 SBV Excelsior Rotterdam
0 - 2
  FC Zwolle  
22.10.2016 Go Ahead Eagles
0 - 2
  FC Twente Enschede  
22.10.2016 PSV Eindhoven
1 - 0
  Sparta Rotterdam  
22.10.2016 Roda JC Kerkrade
1 - 1
  ADO Den Haag  
22.10.2016 Willem II Tilburg
0 - 0
  FC Utrecht  
23.10.2016 NEC Nijmegen
11:30 GMT
  Vitesse Arnhem  
23.10.2016 Feyenoord Rotterdam
13:30 GMT
  Ajax Amsterdam  
23.10.2016 FC Groningen
13:30 GMT
  AZ Alkmaar  
23.10.2016 SC Heerenveen
15:45 GMT
  Heracles Almelo  

Round 11
28.10.2016 FC Twente Enschede
0 - 0
  Roda JC Kerkrade  
29.10.2016 Willem II Tilburg
2 - 1
  FC Groningen  
29.10.2016 Heracles Almelo
2 - 2
  Sparta Rotterdam  
29.10.2016 Vitesse Arnhem
0 - 2
  PSV Eindhoven  
29.10.2016 Ajax Amsterdam
1 - 0
  SBV Excelsior Rotterdam  
30.10.2016 FC Zwolle
3 - 1
  Go Ahead Eagles  
30.10.2016 Feyenoord Rotterdam
2 - 2
  SC Heerenveen  
30.10.2016 FC Utrecht
1 - 1
  NEC Nijmegen  
30.10.2016 ADO Den Haag
0 - 1
  AZ Alkmaar  

Round 12
04.11.2016 Sparta Rotterdam
3 - 1
  SC Heerenveen  
05.11.2016 ADO Den Haag
1 - 0
  Willem II Tilburg  
05.11.2016 NEC Nijmegen
1 - 1
  FC Groningen  
05.11.2016 PSV Eindhoven
1 - 1
  FC Twente Enschede  
05.11.2016 FC Zwolle
0 - 0
  Roda JC Kerkrade  
06.11.2016 FC Utrecht
2 - 1
  SBV Excelsior Rotterdam  
06.11.2016 AZ Alkmaar
2 - 2
  Ajax Amsterdam  
06.11.2016 Vitesse Arnhem
1 - 2
  Heracles Almelo  
06.11.2016 Go Ahead Eagles
1 - 0
  Feyenoord Rotterdam  

Round 13
19.11.2016 SC Heerenveen
1 - 1
  Vitesse Arnhem  
19.11.2016 Heracles Almelo
2 - 1
  Go Ahead Eagles  
19.11.2016 Willem II Tilburg
0 - 0
  PSV Eindhoven  
19.11.2016 SBV Excelsior Rotterdam
3 - 2
  Sparta Rotterdam  
19.11.2016 FC Groningen
2 - 1
  ADO Den Haag  
20.11.2016 Roda JC Kerkrade
11:30 GMT
  AZ Alkmaar  
20.11.2016 Ajax Amsterdam
13:30 GMT
  NEC Nijmegen  
20.11.2016 FC Twente Enschede
13:30 GMT
  FC Utrecht  
20.11.2016 Feyenoord Rotterdam
15:45 GMT
  FC Zwolle  

Round 14
25.11.2016 Go Ahead Eagles
0 - 1
  Willem II Tilburg  
26.11.2016 Vitesse Arnhem
2 - 2
  SBV Excelsior Rotterdam  
26.11.2016 PSV Eindhoven
3 - 1
  ADO Den Haag  
26.11.2016 FC Zwolle
0 - 4
  FC Groningen  
26.11.2016 NEC Nijmegen
3 - 2
  FC Twente Enschede  
27.11.2016 Sparta Rotterdam
2 - 2
  Roda JC Kerkrade  
27.11.2016 AZ Alkmaar
5 - 1
  Heracles Almelo  
27.11.2016 SC Heerenveen
0 - 1
  Ajax Amsterdam  
27.11.2016 FC Utrecht
3 - 3
  Feyenoord Rotterdam  

Round 15
02.12.2016 Heracles Almelo
2 - 0
  NEC Nijmegen  
03.12.2016 Go Ahead Eagles
1 - 3
  SC Heerenveen  
03.12.2016 SBV Excelsior Rotterdam
3 - 3
  AZ Alkmaar  
03.12.2016 Roda JC Kerkrade
0 - 0
  PSV Eindhoven  
03.12.2016 Vitesse Arnhem
3 - 1
  FC Zwolle  
04.12.2016 ADO Den Haag
11:30 GMT
  FC Utrecht  
04.12.2016 Feyenoord Rotterdam
13:30 GMT
  Sparta Rotterdam  
04.12.2016 Willem II Tilburg
13:30 GMT
  FC Twente Enschede  
04.12.2016 Ajax Amsterdam
15:45 GMT
  FC Groningen  

Round 16
09.12.2016 FC Groningen
2 - 0
  Roda JC Kerkrade  
10.12.2016 NEC Nijmegen
3 - 0
  ADO Den Haag  
10.12.2016 PSV Eindhoven
1 - 0
  Go Ahead Eagles  
10.12.2016 SC Heerenveen
2 - 1
  SBV Excelsior Rotterdam  
10.12.2016 FC Zwolle
0 - 0
  Willem II Tilburg  
11.12.2016 Sparta Rotterdam
0 - 1
  Vitesse Arnhem  
11.12.2016 AZ Alkmaar
0 - 4
  Feyenoord Rotterdam  
11.12.2016 FC Utrecht
2 - 0
  Heracles Almelo  
11.12.2016 FC Twente Enschede
1 - 0
  Ajax Amsterdam  

Round 17
16.12.2016 Willem II Tilburg
2 - 1
  SC Heerenveen  
17.12.2016 Roda JC Kerkrade
0 - 0
  FC Utrecht  
17.12.2016 Feyenoord Rotterdam
3 - 1
  Vitesse Arnhem  
17.12.2016 FC Twente Enschede
1 - 2
  AZ Alkmaar  
18.12.2016 SBV Excelsior Rotterdam
2 - 2
  NEC Nijmegen  
18.12.2016 ADO Den Haag
1 - 0
  Sparta Rotterdam  
18.12.2016 Heracles Almelo
3 - 0
  FC Zwolle  
18.12.2016 FC Groningen
1 - 1
  Go Ahead Eagles  
18.12.2016 Ajax Amsterdam
1 - 1
  PSV Eindhoven  

Round 18
13.01.2017 Go Ahead Eagles
1 - 3
  AZ Alkmaar  
14.01.2017 SC Heerenveen
2 - 0
  ADO Den Haag  
14.01.2017 Heracles Almelo
1 - 4
  FC Groningen  
14.01.2017 PSV Eindhoven
2 - 0
  SBV Excelsior Rotterdam  
14.01.2017 Sparta Rotterdam
1 - 2
  FC Utrecht  
15.01.2017 Roda JC Kerkrade
0 - 2
  Feyenoord Rotterdam  
15.01.2017 FC Zwolle
1 - 3
  Ajax Amsterdam  
15.01.2017 Vitesse Arnhem
3 - 1
  FC Twente Enschede  
15.01.2017 Willem II Tilburg
0 - 1
  NEC Nijmegen  

Round 19
20.01.2017 FC Twente Enschede
1 - 0
  Heracles Almelo  
21.01.2017 AZ Alkmaar
1 - 1
  Sparta Rotterdam  
21.01.2017 ADO Den Haag
1 - 2
  FC Zwolle  
21.01.2017 Feyenoord Rotterdam
1 - 0
  Willem II Tilburg  
21.01.2017 FC Groningen
1 - 1
  Vitesse Arnhem  
22.01.2017 FC Utrecht
11:30 GMT
  Ajax Amsterdam  
22.01.2017 SBV Excelsior Rotterdam
13:30 GMT
  Go Ahead Eagles  
22.01.2017 NEC Nijmegen
13:30 GMT
  Roda JC Kerkrade  
22.01.2017 PSV Eindhoven
15:45 GMT
  SC Heerenveen  

Round 20
27.01.2017 Willem II Tilburg
3 - 2
  Sparta Rotterdam  
28.01.2017 Go Ahead Eagles
0 - 1
  FC Utrecht  
28.01.2017 Heracles Almelo
1 - 2
  PSV Eindhoven  
28.01.2017 Roda JC Kerkrade
4 - 0
  SBV Excelsior Rotterdam  
29.01.2017 SC Heerenveen
0 - 0
  FC Groningen  
29.01.2017 Vitesse Arnhem
2 - 1
  AZ Alkmaar  
29.01.2017 Ajax Amsterdam
3 - 0
  ADO Den Haag  
29.01.2017 FC Zwolle
1 - 2
  FC Twente Enschede  
29.01.2017 Feyenoord Rotterdam
4 - 0
  NEC Nijmegen  

Round 21
03.02.2017 ADO Den Haag
0 - 2
  Vitesse Arnhem  
04.02.2017 NEC Nijmegen
1 - 2
  Go Ahead Eagles  
04.02.2017 AZ Alkmaar
2 - 4
  PSV Eindhoven  
04.02.2017 Willem II Tilburg
1 - 3
  Heracles Almelo  
04.02.2017 FC Groningen
1 - 1
  SBV Excelsior Rotterdam  
05.02.2017 Roda JC Kerkrade
0 - 2
  Ajax Amsterdam  
05.02.2017 Sparta Rotterdam
2 - 3
  FC Zwolle  
05.02.2017 FC Twente Enschede
0 - 2
  Feyenoord Rotterdam  
05.02.2017 FC Utrecht
1 - 0
  SC Heerenveen  

Round 22
10.02.2017 FC Zwolle
2 - 0
  NEC Nijmegen  
11.02.2017 Heracles Almelo
2 - 2
  Roda JC Kerkrade  
11.02.2017 Go Ahead Eagles
3 - 1
  ADO Den Haag  
11.02.2017 Feyenoord Rotterdam
2 - 0
  FC Groningen  
11.02.2017 Vitesse Arnhem
0 - 2
  Willem II Tilburg  
12.02.2017 SBV Excelsior Rotterdam
1 - 1
  FC Twente Enschede  
12.02.2017 Ajax Amsterdam
2 - 0
  Sparta Rotterdam  
12.02.2017 SC Heerenveen
1 - 2
  AZ Alkmaar  
12.02.2017 PSV Eindhoven
3 - 0
  FC Utrecht  

Round 23
17.02.2017 Roda JC Kerkrade
1 - 0
  Go Ahead Eagles  
18.02.2017 FC Twente Enschede
1 - 0
  SC Heerenveen  
18.02.2017 PSV Eindhoven
3 - 1
  NEC Nijmegen  
18.02.2017 Heracles Almelo
4 - 0
  SBV Excelsior Rotterdam  
18.02.2017 FC Utrecht
3 - 1
  FC Zwolle  
19.02.2017 Willem II Tilburg
1 - 1
  AZ Alkmaar  
19.02.2017 Vitesse Arnhem
0 - 1
  Ajax Amsterdam  
19.02.2017 Sparta Rotterdam
2 - 2
  FC Groningen  
19.02.2017 ADO Den Haag
0 - 1
  Feyenoord Rotterdam  

Round 24
03.03.2017 AZ Alkmaar
-
  SBV Excelsior Rotterdam  
04.03.2017 FC Twente Enschede
-
  Willem II Tilburg  
04.03.2017 PSV Eindhoven
-
  Roda JC Kerkrade  
04.03.2017 SC Heerenveen
-
  Go Ahead Eagles  
04.03.2017 FC Zwolle
-
  Vitesse Arnhem  
05.03.2017 Sparta Rotterdam
-
  Feyenoord Rotterdam  
05.03.2017 FC Groningen
-
  Ajax Amsterdam  
05.03.2017 FC Utrecht
-
  ADO Den Haag  
05.03.2017 NEC Nijmegen
-
  Heracles Almelo  

Round 25
03.03.2017 SC Heerenveen
2 - 2
  Go Ahead Eagles  
04.03.2017 FC Twente Enschede
2 - 1
  Willem II Tilburg  
04.03.2017 PSV Eindhoven
4 - 0
  Roda JC Kerkrade  
04.03.2017 FC Zwolle
3 - 1
  Vitesse Arnhem  
05.03.2017 AZ Alkmaar
1 - 1
  SBV Excelsior Rotterdam  
05.03.2017 Sparta Rotterdam
1 - 0
  Feyenoord Rotterdam  
05.03.2017 FC Groningen
1 - 1
  Ajax Amsterdam  
05.03.2017 FC Utrecht
1 - 1
  ADO Den Haag  
05.03.2017 NEC Nijmegen
3 - 1
  Heracles Almelo  

Round 26
10.03.2017 Vitesse Arnhem
5 - 0
  Sparta Rotterdam  
11.03.2017 ADO Den Haag
1 - 0
  NEC Nijmegen  
11.03.2017 Go Ahead Eagles
1 - 3
  PSV Eindhoven  
11.03.2017 Heracles Almelo
2 - 1
  FC Utrecht  
11.03.2017 SBV Excelsior Rotterdam
4 - 1
  SC Heerenveen  
12.03.2017 Willem II Tilburg
2 - 0
  FC Zwolle  
12.03.2017 Feyenoord Rotterdam
5 - 2
  AZ Alkmaar  
12.03.2017 Roda JC Kerkrade
3 - 1
  FC Groningen  
12.03.2017 Ajax Amsterdam
3 - 0
  FC Twente Enschede  

Round 27
17.03.2017 Roda JC Kerkrade
0 - 3
  FC Twente Enschede  
18.03.2017 FC Groningen
1 - 1
  Willem II Tilburg  
18.03.2017 NEC Nijmegen
0 - 3
  FC Utrecht  
18.03.2017 PSV Eindhoven
1 - 0
  Vitesse Arnhem  
18.03.2017 Sparta Rotterdam
3 - 1
  Heracles Almelo  
19.03.2017 SC Heerenveen
1 - 2
  Feyenoord Rotterdam  
19.03.2017 Go Ahead Eagles
1 - 3
  FC Zwolle  
19.03.2017 SBV Excelsior Rotterdam
1 - 1
  Ajax Amsterdam  
19.03.2017 AZ Alkmaar
4 - 0
  ADO Den Haag  

Round 28
01.04.2017 AZ Alkmaar
0 - 0
  FC Groningen  
01.04.2017 FC Zwolle
1 - 1
  SBV Excelsior Rotterdam  
01.04.2017 Sparta Rotterdam
0 - 2
  PSV Eindhoven  
01.04.2017 Heracles Almelo
4 - 1
  SC Heerenveen  
01.04.2017 FC Utrecht
2 - 0
  Willem II Tilburg  
02.04.2017 Vitesse Arnhem
2 - 1
  NEC Nijmegen  
02.04.2017 ADO Den Haag
4 - 1
  Roda JC Kerkrade  
02.04.2017 Ajax Amsterdam
2 - 1
  Feyenoord Rotterdam  
02.04.2017 FC Twente Enschede
1 - 2
  Go Ahead Eagles  

Round 29
04.04.2017 SBV Excelsior Rotterdam
1 - 3
  FC Utrecht  
04.04.2017 SC Heerenveen
3 - 0
  Sparta Rotterdam  
05.04.2017 Ajax Amsterdam
4 - 1
  AZ Alkmaar  
05.04.2017 Heracles Almelo
0 - 1
  Vitesse Arnhem  
05.04.2017 FC Groningen
2 - 0
  NEC Nijmegen  
05.04.2017 Feyenoord Rotterdam
8 - 0
  Go Ahead Eagles  
05.04.2017 Willem II Tilburg
1 - 2
  ADO Den Haag  
06.04.2017 Roda JC Kerkrade
2 - 1
  FC Zwolle  
06.04.2017 FC Twente Enschede
2 - 2
  PSV Eindhoven  

Round 30
07.04.2017 Sparta Rotterdam
2 - 3
  SBV Excelsior Rotterdam  
08.04.2017 Vitesse Arnhem
4 - 2
  SC Heerenveen  
08.04.2017 ADO Den Haag
4 - 3
  FC Groningen  
08.04.2017 NEC Nijmegen
1 - 5
  Ajax Amsterdam  
08.04.2017 Go Ahead Eagles
1 - 4
  Heracles Almelo  
09.04.2017 AZ Alkmaar
1 - 1
  Roda JC Kerkrade  
09.04.2017 FC Zwolle
2 - 2
  Feyenoord Rotterdam  
09.04.2017 FC Utrecht
3 - 0
  FC Twente Enschede  
09.04.2017 PSV Eindhoven
5 - 0
  Willem II Tilburg  

Round 31
14.04.2017 Heracles Almelo
1 - 2
  AZ Alkmaar  
15.04.2017 Roda JC Kerkrade
3 - 1
  Sparta Rotterdam  
15.04.2017 ADO Den Haag
1 - 1
  PSV Eindhoven  
15.04.2017 SBV Excelsior Rotterdam
1 - 0
  Vitesse Arnhem  
15.04.2017 FC Twente Enschede
3 - 0
  NEC Nijmegen  
16.04.2017 Willem II Tilburg
11:30 GMT
  Go Ahead Eagles  
16.04.2017 Feyenoord Rotterdam
13:30 GMT
  FC Utrecht  
16.04.2017 FC Groningen
13:30 GMT
  FC Zwolle  
16.04.2017 Ajax Amsterdam
15:45 GMT
  SC Heerenveen  

Round 32
21.04.2017 SC Heerenveen
1 - 0
  Willem II Tilburg  
22.04.2017 NEC Nijmegen
0 - 1
  SBV Excelsior Rotterdam  
22.04.2017 FC Zwolle
1 - 2
  Heracles Almelo  
22.04.2017 AZ Alkmaar
2 - 1
  FC Twente Enschede  
22.04.2017 Go Ahead Eagles
2 - 3
  FC Groningen  
23.04.2017 FC Utrecht
1 - 0
  Roda JC Kerkrade  
23.04.2017 Sparta Rotterdam
0 - 1
  ADO Den Haag  
23.04.2017 Vitesse Arnhem
0 - 2
  Feyenoord Rotterdam  
23.04.2017 PSV Eindhoven
1 - 0
  Ajax Amsterdam  

Round 33
07.05.2017 Ajax Amsterdam
4 - 0
  Go Ahead Eagles  
07.05.2017 SBV Excelsior Rotterdam
3 - 0
  Feyenoord Rotterdam  
07.05.2017 FC Groningen
1 - 1
  PSV Eindhoven  
07.05.2017 Roda JC Kerkrade
1 - 0
  Willem II Tilburg  
07.05.2017 FC Utrecht
1 - 0
  Vitesse Arnhem  
07.05.2017 Heracles Almelo
4 - 0
  ADO Den Haag  
07.05.2017 NEC Nijmegen
2 - 1
  AZ Alkmaar  
07.05.2017 FC Zwolle
2 - 1
  SC Heerenveen  
07.05.2017 Sparta Rotterdam
1 - 0
  FC Twente Enschede  

Round 34
14.05.2017 ADO Den Haag
4 - 1
  SBV Excelsior Rotterdam  
14.05.2017 AZ Alkmaar
2 - 3
  FC Utrecht  
14.05.2017 Feyenoord Rotterdam
3 - 1
  Heracles Almelo  
14.05.2017 Go Ahead Eagles
1 - 3
  Sparta Rotterdam  
14.05.2017 SC Heerenveen
0 - 2
  NEC Nijmegen  
14.05.2017 Willem II Tilburg
1 - 3
  Ajax Amsterdam  
14.05.2017 PSV Eindhoven
4 - 1
  FC Zwolle  
14.05.2017 Vitesse Arnhem
3 - 0
  Roda JC Kerkrade  
14.05.2017 FC Twente Enschede
3 - 5
  FC Groningen