Statistics football
Romanian Soccer  

Matches of the day


Standings



Standings and rounds of Primera Division

  Standings: General Home Away 2nd leg   Last update
23 May 2017
Ranking in the table Team Matches W D L Goals G.dif. Points
1 Real Madrid 38 29 6 3 106-41 65 93
2 FC Barcelona 38 28 6 4 116-37 79 90
3 Atlético Madrid 38 23 9 6 70-27 43 78
4 Sevilla FC 38 21 9 8 69-49 20 72
5 Villarreal CF 38 19 10 9 56-33 23 67
6 Real Sociedad 38 19 7 12 59-53 6 64
7 Athletic Bilbao 38 19 6 13 53-43 10 63
8 Espanyol Barcelona 38 15 11 12 49-50 -1 56
9 Deportivo Alavés 38 14 13 11 41-43 -2 55
10 SD Eibar 38 15 9 14 56-51 5 54
11 Málaga CF 38 12 10 16 49-55 -6 46
12 Valencia CF 38 13 7 18 56-65 -9 46
13 Celta Vigo 38 13 6 19 53-69 -16 45
14 UD Las Palmas 38 10 9 19 53-74 -21 39
15 Betis Sevilla 38 10 9 19 41-64 -23 39
16 Deportivo La Coruña 38 8 12 18 43-61 -18 36
17 CD Leganés 38 8 11 19 36-55 -19 35
18 Sporting Gijón 38 7 10 21 42-72 -30 31
19 Osasuna Pamplona 38 4 10 24 40-94 -54 22
20 Granada 74 CF 38 4 8 26 30-82 -52 20
*W = Wins; D = Matches ended in a draw; L = Defeats; G.dif = Difference of goals scored and goals conceded.
*There may be a delay of up to two hours from the final of a match to update standings.
Round 1
19.08.2016 Málaga CF
1 - 1
  Osasuna Pamplona  
19.08.2016 Deportivo La Coruña
2 - 1
  SD Eibar  
20.08.2016 FC Barcelona
6 - 2
  Betis Sevilla  
20.08.2016 Granada 74 CF
1 - 1
  Villarreal CF  
20.08.2016 Sevilla FC
6 - 4
  Espanyol Barcelona  
21.08.2016 Sporting Gijón
2 - 1
  Athletic Bilbao  
21.08.2016 Real Sociedad
0 - 3
  Real Madrid  
21.08.2016 Atlético Madrid
1 - 1
  Deportivo Alavés  
22.08.2016 Celta Vigo
0 - 1
  CD Leganés  
22.08.2016 Valencia CF
2 - 4
  UD Las Palmas  

Round 2
26.08.2016 Betis Sevilla
0 - 0
  Deportivo La Coruña  
26.08.2016 Espanyol Barcelona
2 - 2
  Málaga CF  
27.08.2016 Osasuna Pamplona
0 - 2
  Real Sociedad  
27.08.2016 SD Eibar
1 - 0
  Valencia CF  
27.08.2016 Real Madrid
2 - 1
  Celta Vigo  
27.08.2016 CD Leganés
0 - 0
  Atlético Madrid  
28.08.2016 UD Las Palmas
5 - 1
  Granada 74 CF  
28.08.2016 Deportivo Alavés
0 - 0
  Sporting Gijón  
28.08.2016 Athletic Bilbao
0 - 1
  FC Barcelona  
28.08.2016 Villarreal CF
0 - 0
  Sevilla FC  

Round 3
09.09.2016 Real Sociedad
1 - 1
  Espanyol Barcelona  
10.09.2016 Celta Vigo
0 - 4
  Atlético Madrid  
10.09.2016 Real Madrid
5 - 2
  Osasuna Pamplona  
10.09.2016 Málaga CF
0 - 2
  Villarreal CF  
10.09.2016 Sevilla FC
2 - 1
  UD Las Palmas  
10.09.2016 FC Barcelona
1 - 2
  Deportivo Alavés  
11.09.2016 Sporting Gijón
2 - 1
  CD Leganés  
11.09.2016 Valencia CF
2 - 3
  Betis Sevilla  
11.09.2016 Granada 74 CF
1 - 2
  SD Eibar  
11.09.2016 Deportivo La Coruña
0 - 1
  Athletic Bilbao  

Round 4
16.09.2016 Betis Sevilla
2 - 2
  Granada 74 CF  
17.09.2016 CD Leganés
1 - 5
  FC Barcelona  
17.09.2016 Atlético Madrid
5 - 0
  Sporting Gijón  
17.09.2016 SD Eibar
1 - 1
  Sevilla FC  
17.09.2016 UD Las Palmas
1 - 0
  Málaga CF  
18.09.2016 Osasuna Pamplona
0 - 0
  Celta Vigo  
18.09.2016 Athletic Bilbao
2 - 1
  Valencia CF  
18.09.2016 Villarreal CF
2 - 1
  Real Sociedad  
18.09.2016 Espanyol Barcelona
0 - 2
  Real Madrid  
19.09.2016 Deportivo Alavés
0 - 0
  Deportivo La Coruña  

Round 5
20.09.2016 Málaga CF
2 - 1
  SD Eibar  
20.09.2016 Sevilla FC
1 - 0
  Betis Sevilla  
21.09.2016 Real Madrid
1 - 1
  Villarreal CF  
21.09.2016 Celta Vigo
2 - 1
  Sporting Gijón  
21.09.2016 Real Sociedad
4 - 1
  UD Las Palmas  
21.09.2016 Granada 74 CF
1 - 2
  Athletic Bilbao  
21.09.2016 FC Barcelona
1 - 1
  Atlético Madrid  
22.09.2016 Osasuna Pamplona
1 - 2
  Espanyol Barcelona  
22.09.2016 Deportivo La Coruña
1 - 2
  CD Leganés  
22.09.2016 Valencia CF
2 - 1
  Deportivo Alavés  

Round 6
23.09.2016 Betis Sevilla
1 - 0
  Málaga CF  
24.09.2016 SD Eibar
2 - 0
  Real Sociedad  
24.09.2016 Sporting Gijón
0 - 5
  FC Barcelona  
24.09.2016 Athletic Bilbao
3 - 1
  Sevilla FC  
24.09.2016 UD Las Palmas
2 - 2
  Real Madrid  
25.09.2016 CD Leganés
1 - 2
  Valencia CF  
25.09.2016 Atlético Madrid
1 - 0
  Deportivo La Coruña  
25.09.2016 Villarreal CF
3 - 1
  Osasuna Pamplona  
25.09.2016 Espanyol Barcelona
0 - 2
  Celta Vigo  
26.09.2016 Deportivo Alavés
3 - 1
  Granada 74 CF  

Round 7
30.09.2016 Real Sociedad
1 - 0
  Betis Sevilla  
01.10.2016 Granada 74 CF
0 - 1
  CD Leganés  
01.10.2016 Sevilla FC
2 - 1
  Deportivo Alavés  
01.10.2016 Osasuna Pamplona
2 - 2
  UD Las Palmas  
01.10.2016 Deportivo La Coruña
2 - 1
  Sporting Gijón  
02.10.2016 Valencia CF
0 - 2
  Atlético Madrid  
02.10.2016 Real Madrid
1 - 1
  SD Eibar  
02.10.2016 Espanyol Barcelona
0 - 0
  Villarreal CF  
02.10.2016 Málaga CF
2 - 1
  Athletic Bilbao  
02.10.2016 Celta Vigo
4 - 3
  FC Barcelona  

Round 8
14.10.2016 UD Las Palmas
0 - 0
  Espanyol Barcelona  
15.10.2016 CD Leganés
2 - 3
  Sevilla FC  
15.10.2016 FC Barcelona
4 - 0
  Deportivo La Coruña  
15.10.2016 Atlético Madrid
7 - 1
  Granada 74 CF  
15.10.2016 Betis Sevilla
1 - 6
  Real Madrid  
16.10.2016 Deportivo Alavés
1 - 1
  Málaga CF  
16.10.2016 Athletic Bilbao
3 - 2
  Real Sociedad  
16.10.2016 Sporting Gijón
1 - 2
  Valencia CF  
16.10.2016 Villarreal CF
5 - 0
  Celta Vigo  
17.10.2016 SD Eibar
2 - 3
  Osasuna Pamplona  

Round 9
21.10.2016 Osasuna Pamplona
1 - 2
  Betis Sevilla  
22.10.2016 Espanyol Barcelona
3 - 3
  SD Eibar  
22.10.2016 Valencia CF
2 - 3
  FC Barcelona  
22.10.2016 Real Sociedad
3 - 0
  Deportivo Alavés  
22.10.2016 Granada 74 CF
0 - 0
  Sporting Gijón  
23.10.2016 Celta Vigo
4 - 1
  Deportivo La Coruña  
23.10.2016 Sevilla FC
1 - 0
  Atlético Madrid  
23.10.2016 Villarreal CF
2 - 1
  UD Las Palmas  
23.10.2016 Málaga CF
4 - 0
  CD Leganés  
23.10.2016 Real Madrid
2 - 1
  Athletic Bilbao  

Round 10
28.10.2016 CD Leganés
0 - 2
  Real Sociedad  
29.10.2016 Sporting Gijón
1 - 1
  Sevilla FC  
29.10.2016 Deportivo Alavés
1 - 4
  Real Madrid  
29.10.2016 Atlético Madrid
4 - 2
  Málaga CF  
29.10.2016 FC Barcelona
1 - 0
  Granada 74 CF  
30.10.2016 SD Eibar
2 - 1
  Villarreal CF  
30.10.2016 Athletic Bilbao
1 - 1
  Osasuna Pamplona  
30.10.2016 Betis Sevilla
0 - 1
  Espanyol Barcelona  
30.10.2016 UD Las Palmas
3 - 3
  Celta Vigo  
31.10.2016 Deportivo La Coruña
1 - 1
  Valencia CF  

Round 11
04.11.2016 Málaga CF
3 - 2
  Sporting Gijón  
05.11.2016 Granada 74 CF
1 - 1
  Deportivo La Coruña  
05.11.2016 Real Sociedad
2 - 0
  Atlético Madrid  
05.11.2016 Osasuna Pamplona
0 - 1
  Deportivo Alavés  
05.11.2016 UD Las Palmas
1 - 0
  SD Eibar  
06.11.2016 Real Madrid
3 - 0
  CD Leganés  
06.11.2016 Espanyol Barcelona
0 - 0
  Athletic Bilbao  
06.11.2016 Celta Vigo
2 - 1
  Valencia CF  
06.11.2016 Villarreal CF
2 - 0
  Betis Sevilla  
06.11.2016 Sevilla FC
1 - 2
  FC Barcelona  

Round 12
18.11.2016 Betis Sevilla
2 - 0
  UD Las Palmas  
19.11.2016 Deportivo La Coruña
2 - 3
  Sevilla FC  
19.11.2016 FC Barcelona
0 - 0
  Málaga CF  
19.11.2016 SD Eibar
1 - 0
  Celta Vigo  
19.11.2016 Atlético Madrid
0 - 3
  Real Madrid  
20.11.2016 Deportivo Alavés
0 - 1
  Espanyol Barcelona  
20.11.2016 Valencia CF
1 - 1
  Granada 74 CF  
20.11.2016 Sporting Gijón
1 - 3
  Real Sociedad  
20.11.2016 Athletic Bilbao
1 - 0
  Villarreal CF  
21.11.2016 CD Leganés
2 - 0
  Osasuna Pamplona  

Round 13
25.11.2016 SD Eibar
3 - 1
  Betis Sevilla  
26.11.2016 Málaga CF
4 - 3
  Deportivo La Coruña  
26.11.2016 Real Madrid
2 - 1
  Sporting Gijón  
26.11.2016 Espanyol Barcelona
3 - 0
  CD Leganés  
26.11.2016 Sevilla FC
2 - 1
  Valencia CF  
27.11.2016 Villarreal CF
0 - 2
  Deportivo Alavés  
27.11.2016 Osasuna Pamplona
0 - 3
  Atlético Madrid  
27.11.2016 Celta Vigo
3 - 1
  Granada 74 CF  
27.11.2016 Real Sociedad
1 - 1
  FC Barcelona  
28.11.2016 UD Las Palmas
3 - 1
  Athletic Bilbao  

Round 14
03.12.2016 Granada 74 CF
2 - 1
  Sevilla FC  
03.12.2016 FC Barcelona
1 - 1
  Real Madrid  
03.12.2016 CD Leganés
0 - 0
  Villarreal CF  
03.12.2016 Atlético Madrid
0 - 0
  Espanyol Barcelona  
04.12.2016 Betis Sevilla
3 - 3
  Celta Vigo  
04.12.2016 Athletic Bilbao
3 - 1
  SD Eibar  
04.12.2016 Deportivo Alavés
1 - 1
  UD Las Palmas  
04.12.2016 Sporting Gijón
3 - 1
  Osasuna Pamplona  
04.12.2016 Valencia CF
2 - 2
  Málaga CF  
05.12.2016 Deportivo La Coruña
5 - 1
  Real Sociedad  

Round 15
09.12.2016 Málaga CF
1 - 1
  Granada 74 CF  
10.12.2016 Osasuna Pamplona
0 - 3
  FC Barcelona  
10.12.2016 Real Sociedad
3 - 2
  Valencia CF  
10.12.2016 UD Las Palmas
1 - 1
  CD Leganés  
10.12.2016 Real Madrid
3 - 2
  Deportivo La Coruña  
11.12.2016 SD Eibar
0 - 0
  Deportivo Alavés  
11.12.2016 Celta Vigo
0 - 3
  Sevilla FC  
11.12.2016 Espanyol Barcelona
2 - 1
  Sporting Gijón  
11.12.2016 Betis Sevilla
1 - 0
  Athletic Bilbao  
12.12.2016 Villarreal CF
3 - 0
  Atlético Madrid  

Round 16
16.12.2016 Deportivo Alavés
1 - 0
  Betis Sevilla  
17.12.2016 Sporting Gijón
1 - 3
  Villarreal CF  
17.12.2016 Atlético Madrid
1 - 0
  UD Las Palmas  
17.12.2016 Granada 74 CF
0 - 2
  Real Sociedad  
17.12.2016 Sevilla FC
4 - 1
  Málaga CF  
18.12.2016 CD Leganés
1 - 1
  SD Eibar  
18.12.2016 Deportivo La Coruña
2 - 0
  Osasuna Pamplona  
18.12.2016 FC Barcelona
4 - 1
  Espanyol Barcelona  
19.12.2016 Athletic Bilbao
2 - 1
  Celta Vigo  
22.02.2017 Valencia CF
2 - 1
  Real Madrid  

Round 17
06.01.2017 Espanyol Barcelona
1 - 1
  Deportivo La Coruña  
07.01.2017 Real Madrid
5 - 0
  Granada 74 CF  
07.01.2017 SD Eibar
0 - 2
  Atlético Madrid  
07.01.2017 Real Sociedad
0 - 4
  Sevilla FC  
08.01.2017 Athletic Bilbao
0 - 0
  Deportivo Alavés  
08.01.2017 Betis Sevilla
2 - 0
  CD Leganés  
08.01.2017 UD Las Palmas
1 - 0
  Sporting Gijón  
08.01.2017 Celta Vigo
3 - 1
  Málaga CF  
08.01.2017 Villarreal CF
1 - 1
  FC Barcelona  
09.01.2017 Osasuna Pamplona
3 - 3
  Valencia CF  

Round 18
14.01.2017 CD Leganés
0 - 0
  Athletic Bilbao  
14.01.2017 FC Barcelona
5 - 0
  UD Las Palmas  
14.01.2017 Atlético Madrid
1 - 0
  Betis Sevilla  
14.01.2017 Deportivo La Coruña
0 - 0
  Villarreal CF  
15.01.2017 Valencia CF
2 - 1
  Espanyol Barcelona  
15.01.2017 Celta Vigo
1 - 0
  Deportivo Alavés  
15.01.2017 Sporting Gijón
2 - 3
  SD Eibar  
15.01.2017 Granada 74 CF
1 - 1
  Osasuna Pamplona  
15.01.2017 Sevilla FC
2 - 1
  Real Madrid  
16.01.2017 Málaga CF
0 - 2
  Real Sociedad  

Round 19
20.01.2017 UD Las Palmas
1 - 1
  Deportivo La Coruña  
21.01.2017 Espanyol Barcelona
3 - 1
  Granada 74 CF  
21.01.2017 Real Madrid
2 - 1
  Málaga CF  
21.01.2017 Deportivo Alavés
2 - 2
  CD Leganés  
21.01.2017 Villarreal CF
0 - 2
  Valencia CF  
22.01.2017 Osasuna Pamplona
3 - 4
  Sevilla FC  
22.01.2017 Athletic Bilbao
2 - 2
  Atlético Madrid  
22.01.2017 Betis Sevilla
0 - 0
  Sporting Gijón  
22.01.2017 Real Sociedad
1 - 0
  Celta Vigo  
22.01.2017 SD Eibar
0 - 4
  FC Barcelona  

Round 20
27.01.2017 Osasuna Pamplona
1 - 1
  Málaga CF  
28.01.2017 Villarreal CF
2 - 0
  Granada 74 CF  
28.01.2017 Deportivo Alavés
0 - 0
  Atlético Madrid  
28.01.2017 SD Eibar
3 - 1
  Deportivo La Coruña  
28.01.2017 CD Leganés
0 - 2
  Celta Vigo  
29.01.2017 Betis Sevilla
1 - 1
  FC Barcelona  
29.01.2017 Espanyol Barcelona
3 - 1
  Sevilla FC  
29.01.2017 Athletic Bilbao
2 - 1
  Sporting Gijón  
29.01.2017 Real Madrid
3 - 0
  Real Sociedad  
30.01.2017 UD Las Palmas
3 - 1
  Valencia CF  

Round 21
04.02.2017 Málaga CF
0 - 1
  Espanyol Barcelona  
04.02.2017 FC Barcelona
3 - 0
  Athletic Bilbao  
04.02.2017 Atlético Madrid
2 - 0
  CD Leganés  
04.02.2017 Valencia CF
0 - 4
  SD Eibar  
05.02.2017 Sevilla FC
0 - 0
  Villarreal CF  
05.02.2017 Sporting Gijón
2 - 4
  Deportivo Alavés  
05.02.2017 Real Sociedad
3 - 2
  Osasuna Pamplona  
06.02.2017 Granada 74 CF
1 - 0
  UD Las Palmas  
08.03.2017 Deportivo La Coruña
1 - 1
  Betis Sevilla  
17.05.2017 Celta Vigo
1 - 4
  Real Madrid  

Round 22
10.02.2017 Espanyol Barcelona
1 - 2
  Real Sociedad  
11.02.2017 Betis Sevilla
0 - 0
  Valencia CF  
11.02.2017 Deportivo Alavés
0 - 6
  FC Barcelona  
11.02.2017 Athletic Bilbao
2 - 1
  Deportivo La Coruña  
11.02.2017 Osasuna Pamplona
1 - 3
  Real Madrid  
12.02.2017 Villarreal CF
1 - 1
  Málaga CF  
12.02.2017 CD Leganés
0 - 2
  Sporting Gijón  
12.02.2017 UD Las Palmas
0 - 1
  Sevilla FC  
12.02.2017 Atlético Madrid
3 - 2
  Celta Vigo  
13.02.2017 SD Eibar
4 - 0
  Granada 74 CF  

Round 23
17.02.2017 Granada 74 CF
4 - 1
  Betis Sevilla  
18.02.2017 Sporting Gijón
1 - 4
  Atlético Madrid  
18.02.2017 Real Madrid
2 - 0
  Espanyol Barcelona  
18.02.2017 Deportivo La Coruña
0 - 1
  Deportivo Alavés  
18.02.2017 Sevilla FC
2 - 0
  SD Eibar  
19.02.2017 Real Sociedad
0 - 1
  Villarreal CF  
19.02.2017 Valencia CF
2 - 0
  Athletic Bilbao  
19.02.2017 Celta Vigo
3 - 0
  Osasuna Pamplona  
19.02.2017 FC Barcelona
2 - 1
  CD Leganés  
20.02.2017 Málaga CF
2 - 1
  UD Las Palmas  

Round 24
24.02.2017 UD Las Palmas
0 - 1
  Real Sociedad  
25.02.2017 Deportivo Alavés
2 - 1
  Valencia CF  
25.02.2017 Betis Sevilla
1 - 2
  Sevilla FC  
25.02.2017 CD Leganés
4 - 0
  Deportivo La Coruña  
25.02.2017 SD Eibar
3 - 0
  Málaga CF  
26.02.2017 Espanyol Barcelona
3 - 0
  Osasuna Pamplona  
26.02.2017 Atlético Madrid
1 - 2
  FC Barcelona  
26.02.2017 Athletic Bilbao
3 - 1
  Granada 74 CF  
26.02.2017 Sporting Gijón
1 - 1
  Celta Vigo  
26.02.2017 Villarreal CF
2 - 3
  Real Madrid  

Round 25
28.02.2017 Real Sociedad
2 - 2
  SD Eibar  
28.02.2017 Málaga CF
1 - 2
  Betis Sevilla  
28.02.2017 Valencia CF
1 - 0
  CD Leganés  
01.03.2017 Osasuna Pamplona
1 - 4
  Villarreal CF  
01.03.2017 FC Barcelona
6 - 1
  Sporting Gijón  
01.03.2017 Celta Vigo
2 - 2
  Espanyol Barcelona  
01.03.2017 Real Madrid
3 - 3
  UD Las Palmas  
01.03.2017 Granada 74 CF
2 - 1
  Deportivo Alavés  
02.03.2017 Deportivo La Coruña
1 - 1
  Atlético Madrid  
02.03.2017 Sevilla FC
1 - 0
  Athletic Bilbao  

Round 26
03.03.2017 Betis Sevilla
2 - 3
  Real Sociedad  
04.03.2017 CD Leganés
1 - 0
  Granada 74 CF  
04.03.2017 SD Eibar
1 - 4
  Real Madrid  
04.03.2017 Villarreal CF
2 - 0
  Espanyol Barcelona  
04.03.2017 FC Barcelona
5 - 0
  Celta Vigo  
05.03.2017 Sporting Gijón
0 - 1
  Deportivo La Coruña  
05.03.2017 Atlético Madrid
3 - 0
  Valencia CF  
05.03.2017 UD Las Palmas
5 - 2
  Osasuna Pamplona  
05.03.2017 Athletic Bilbao
1 - 0
  Málaga CF  
06.03.2017 Deportivo Alavés
1 - 1
  Sevilla FC  

Round 27
10.03.2017 Espanyol Barcelona
4 - 3
  UD Las Palmas  
11.03.2017 Valencia CF
1 - 1
  Sporting Gijón  
11.03.2017 Sevilla FC
1 - 1
  CD Leganés  
11.03.2017 Málaga CF
1 - 2
  Deportivo Alavés  
11.03.2017 Granada 74 CF
0 - 1
  Atlético Madrid  
12.03.2017 Real Sociedad
0 - 2
  Athletic Bilbao  
12.03.2017 Deportivo La Coruña
2 - 1
  FC Barcelona  
12.03.2017 Celta Vigo
0 - 1
  Villarreal CF  
12.03.2017 Real Madrid
2 - 1
  Betis Sevilla  
13.03.2017 Osasuna Pamplona
1 - 1
  SD Eibar  

Round 28
17.03.2017 UD Las Palmas
1 - 0
  Villarreal CF  
18.03.2017 SD Eibar
1 - 1
  Espanyol Barcelona  
18.03.2017 Athletic Bilbao
1 - 2
  Real Madrid  
18.03.2017 Deportivo Alavés
1 - 0
  Real Sociedad  
18.03.2017 Betis Sevilla
2 - 0
  Osasuna Pamplona  
19.03.2017 CD Leganés
0 - 0
  Málaga CF  
19.03.2017 Atlético Madrid
3 - 1
  Sevilla FC  
19.03.2017 Sporting Gijón
3 - 1
  Granada 74 CF  
19.03.2017 Deportivo La Coruña
0 - 1
  Celta Vigo  
19.03.2017 FC Barcelona
4 - 2
  Valencia CF  

Round 29
31.03.2017 Espanyol Barcelona
2 - 1
  Betis Sevilla  
01.04.2017 Villarreal CF
2 - 3
  SD Eibar  
01.04.2017 Osasuna Pamplona
1 - 2
  Athletic Bilbao  
01.04.2017 Real Sociedad
1 - 1
  CD Leganés  
01.04.2017 Málaga CF
0 - 2
  Atlético Madrid  
02.04.2017 Sevilla FC
0 - 0
  Sporting Gijón  
02.04.2017 Real Madrid
3 - 0
  Deportivo Alavés  
02.04.2017 Valencia CF
3 - 0
  Deportivo La Coruña  
02.04.2017 Granada 74 CF
1 - 4
  FC Barcelona  
03.04.2017 Celta Vigo
3 - 1
  UD Las Palmas  

Round 30
04.04.2017 Athletic Bilbao
2 - 0
  Espanyol Barcelona  
04.04.2017 Betis Sevilla
0 - 1
  Villarreal CF  
04.04.2017 Atlético Madrid
1 - 0
  Real Sociedad  
05.04.2017 FC Barcelona
3 - 0
  Sevilla FC  
05.04.2017 Deportivo Alavés
0 - 1
  Osasuna Pamplona  
05.04.2017 Sporting Gijón
0 - 1
  Málaga CF  
05.04.2017 Deportivo La Coruña
0 - 0
  Granada 74 CF  
05.04.2017 CD Leganés
2 - 4
  Real Madrid  
06.04.2017 SD Eibar
3 - 1
  UD Las Palmas  
06.04.2017 Valencia CF
3 - 2
  Celta Vigo  

Round 31
07.04.2017 Villarreal CF
3 - 1
  Athletic Bilbao  
08.04.2017 Espanyol Barcelona
1 - 0
  Deportivo Alavés  
08.04.2017 Real Madrid
1 - 1
  Atlético Madrid  
08.04.2017 Sevilla FC
4 - 2
  Deportivo La Coruña  
08.04.2017 Málaga CF
2 - 0
  FC Barcelona  
09.04.2017 Granada 74 CF
1 - 3
  Valencia CF  
09.04.2017 Celta Vigo
0 - 2
  SD Eibar  
09.04.2017 Osasuna Pamplona
2 - 1
  CD Leganés  
09.04.2017 UD Las Palmas
4 - 1
  Betis Sevilla  
10.04.2017 Real Sociedad
3 - 1
  Sporting Gijón  

Round 32
14.04.2017 Athletic Bilbao
5 - 1
  UD Las Palmas  
15.04.2017 Deportivo La Coruña
2 - 0
  Málaga CF  
15.04.2017 Sporting Gijón
2 - 3
  Real Madrid  
15.04.2017 Atlético Madrid
3 - 0
  Osasuna Pamplona  
15.04.2017 FC Barcelona
3 - 2
  Real Sociedad  
16.04.2017 CD Leganés
0 - 1
  Espanyol Barcelona  
16.04.2017 Valencia CF
0 - 0
  Sevilla FC  
16.04.2017 Betis Sevilla
2 - 0
  SD Eibar  
16.04.2017 Granada 74 CF
0 - 3
  Celta Vigo  
17.04.2017 Deportivo Alavés
2 - 1
  Villarreal CF  

Round 33
21.04.2017 Sevilla FC
2 - 0
  Granada 74 CF  
22.04.2017 Málaga CF
2 - 0
  Valencia CF  
22.04.2017 Villarreal CF
2 - 1
  CD Leganés  
22.04.2017 Osasuna Pamplona
2 - 2
  Sporting Gijón  
22.04.2017 Espanyol Barcelona
0 - 1
  Atlético Madrid  
23.04.2017 Real Sociedad
1 - 0
  Deportivo La Coruña  
23.04.2017 Celta Vigo
0 - 1
  Betis Sevilla  
23.04.2017 UD Las Palmas
1 - 1
  Deportivo Alavés  
23.04.2017 Real Madrid
2 - 3
FC Barcelona  
24.04.2017 SD Eibar
0 - 1
  Athletic Bilbao  

Round 34
25.04.2017 Sporting Gijón
1 - 1
  Espanyol Barcelona  
25.04.2017 Granada 74 CF
0 - 2
  Málaga CF  
25.04.2017 Atlético Madrid
0 - 1
  Villarreal CF  
26.04.2017 FC Barcelona
7 - 1
  Osasuna Pamplona  
26.04.2017 CD Leganés
3 - 0
  UD Las Palmas  
26.04.2017 Valencia CF
2 - 3
  Real Sociedad  
26.04.2017 Deportivo La Coruña
2 - 6
  Real Madrid  
27.04.2017 Deportivo Alavés
0 - 0
  SD Eibar  
27.04.2017 Sevilla FC
2 - 1
  Celta Vigo  
27.04.2017 Athletic Bilbao
2 - 1
  Betis Sevilla  

Round 35
28.04.2017 Villarreal CF
3 - 1
  Sporting Gijón  
29.04.2017 Real Sociedad
2 - 1
  Granada 74 CF  
29.04.2017 Real Madrid
2 - 1
  Valencia CF  
29.04.2017 UD Las Palmas
0 - 5
  Atlético Madrid  
29.04.2017 Espanyol Barcelona
0 - 3
  FC Barcelona  
30.04.2017 Osasuna Pamplona
2 - 2
  Deportivo La Coruña  
30.04.2017 Betis Sevilla
1 - 4
  Deportivo Alavés  
30.04.2017 SD Eibar
2 - 0
  CD Leganés  
30.04.2017 Celta Vigo
0 - 3
  Athletic Bilbao  
01.05.2017 Málaga CF
4 - 2
  Sevilla FC  

Round 36
05.05.2017 Sevilla FC
1 - 1
  Real Sociedad  
06.05.2017 Sporting Gijón
1 - 0
  UD Las Palmas  
06.05.2017 Atlético Madrid
1 - 0
  SD Eibar  
06.05.2017 FC Barcelona
4 - 1
  Villarreal CF  
06.05.2017 Granada 74 CF
0 - 4
  Real Madrid  
07.05.2017 Deportivo Alavés
1 - 0
  Athletic Bilbao  
07.05.2017 Valencia CF
4 - 1
  Osasuna Pamplona  
07.05.2017 Deportivo La Coruña
1 - 2
  Espanyol Barcelona  
07.05.2017 Málaga CF
3 - 0
  Celta Vigo  
08.05.2017 CD Leganés
4 - 0
  Betis Sevilla  

Round 37
13.05.2017 Espanyol Barcelona
0 - 1
  Valencia CF  
13.05.2017 Osasuna Pamplona
2 - 1
  Granada 74 CF  
14.05.2017 Deportivo Alavés
3 - 1
  Celta Vigo  
14.05.2017 Athletic Bilbao
1 - 1
  CD Leganés  
14.05.2017 Betis Sevilla
1 - 1
  Atlético Madrid  
14.05.2017 SD Eibar
0 - 1
  Sporting Gijón  
14.05.2017 UD Las Palmas
1 - 4
  FC Barcelona  
14.05.2017 Villarreal CF
0 - 0
  Deportivo La Coruña  
14.05.2017 Real Madrid
4 - 1
  Sevilla FC  
14.05.2017 Real Sociedad
2 - 2
  Málaga CF  

Round 38
19.05.2017 Granada 74 CF
1 - 2
  Espanyol Barcelona  
20.05.2017 Sporting Gijón
2 - 2
  Betis Sevilla  
20.05.2017 CD Leganés
1 - 1
  Deportivo Alavés  
20.05.2017 Deportivo La Coruña
3 - 0
  UD Las Palmas  
20.05.2017 Sevilla FC
5 - 0
  Osasuna Pamplona  
21.05.2017 Atlético Madrid
3 - 1
  Athletic Bilbao  
21.05.2017 Valencia CF
1 - 3
  Villarreal CF  
21.05.2017 Celta Vigo
2 - 2
  Real Sociedad  
21.05.2017 FC Barcelona
4 - 2
  SD Eibar  
21.05.2017 Málaga CF
0 - 2
  Real Madrid