Statistics football
Romanian Soccer  

Matches of the day


Standings



Standings and rounds of Liga 2

  Standings: General Home Away 2nd leg   Last update
07 December 2019, 14:26
Ranking in the table Team Matches W D L Goals G.dif. Points
1 CS Mioveni 20 10 7 3 35-19 16 37
2 FCM UTA Arad 18 10 5 3 33-13 20 35
3 FC Argeș Pitești 20 9 6 5 28-23 5 33
4 Rapid Bucharest 19 9 5 5 29-18 11 32
5 Turris Oltul Turnu-Măgurele 19 9 5 5 33-24 9 32
6 ASU Poli Timişoara 20 8 7 5 19-10 9 31
7 Metaloglobus Bucharest 20 8 7 5 23-16 7 31
8 Petrolul Ploiesti 19 8 7 4 19-16 3 31
9 SSC Farul Constanţa 20 8 5 7 24-18 6 29
10 Gloria Buzău 20 8 4 8 30-25 5 28
11 Dunărea Călărași 20 7 6 7 26-26 0 27
12 Viitorul Târgu-Jiu 19 7 5 7 25-26 -1 26
13 Ripensia Timișoara 20 5 9 6 24-30 -6 24
14 AFK Csíkszereda 20 6 6 8 15-22 -7 24
15 Universitatea Cluj 19 5 8 6 23-20 3 23
16 Concordia Chiajna 17 5 6 6 15-20 -5 21
17 FC Școlar Reșița 20 4 6 10 25-34 -9 18
18 FC Snagov 20 2 3 15 18-52 -34 9
19 Pandurii Târgu-Jiu 20 1 5 14 9-41 -32 8
20 Juventus Bucharest 0 0 0 0 0-0 0 0
*W = Wins; D = Matches ended in a draw; L = Defeats; G.dif = Difference of goals scored and goals conceded.
*There may be a delay of up to two hours from the final of a match to update standings.
Round 1
02.08.2019 FC Școlar Reșița
2 - 0
  Universitatea Cluj  
03.08.2019 Concordia Chiajna
-
Juventus Bucharest  
03.08.2019 Turris Oltul Turnu-Măgurele
2 - 0
  Pandurii Târgu-Jiu  
03.08.2019 Viitorul Târgu-Jiu
2 - 1
  FC Snagov  
03.08.2019 FCM UTA Arad
3 - 0
  Dunărea Călărași  
03.08.2019 ASU Poli Timişoara
0 - 1
  CS Mioveni  
03.08.2019 Rapid Bucharest
0 - 0
  SSC Farul Constanţa  
04.08.2019 Gloria Buzău
1 - 0
  AFK Csíkszereda  
04.08.2019 Metaloglobus Bucharest
1 - 2
  Petrolul Ploiesti  
06.08.2019 FC Argeș Pitești
1 - 2
  Ripensia Timișoara  

Round 2
10.08.2019 Juventus Bucharest
-
Turris Oltul Turnu-Măgurele  
10.08.2019 CS Mioveni
1 - 1
  FC Școlar Reșița  
10.08.2019 SSC Farul Constanţa
1 - 0
  Dunărea Călărași  
10.08.2019 AFK Csíkszereda
3 - 0
  Metaloglobus Bucharest  
10.08.2019 Pandurii Târgu-Jiu
0 - 3
  ASU Poli Timişoara  
10.08.2019 Ripensia Timișoara
1 - 2
  Gloria Buzău  
10.08.2019 Rapid Bucharest
3 - 1
  Concordia Chiajna  
11.08.2019 FC Snagov
0 - 3
  FC Argeș Pitești  
11.08.2019 Universitatea Cluj
3 - 0
  Viitorul Târgu-Jiu  
12.08.2019 Petrolul Ploiesti
0 - 3
  FCM UTA Arad  

Round 3
17.08.2019 ASU Poli Timişoara
-
Juventus Bucharest  
17.08.2019 Metaloglobus Bucharest
3 - 0
  Ripensia Timișoara  
17.08.2019 FC Școlar Reșița
3 - 1
  Pandurii Târgu-Jiu  
17.08.2019 Gloria Buzău
7 - 0
  FC Snagov  
17.08.2019 FCM UTA Arad
3 - 0
  AFK Csíkszereda  
17.08.2019 Viitorul Târgu-Jiu
0 - 1
  CS Mioveni  
17.08.2019 FC Argeș Pitești
1 - 0
  Universitatea Cluj  
18.08.2019 Concordia Chiajna
2 - 1
  SSC Farul Constanţa  
18.08.2019 Dunărea Călărași
1 - 3
  Petrolul Ploiesti  
20.08.2019 Turris Oltul Turnu-Măgurele
3 - 1
  Rapid Bucharest  

Round 4
24.08.2019 Juventus Bucharest
-
FC Școlar Reșița  
24.08.2019 Concordia Chiajna
0 - 3
  Turris Oltul Turnu-Măgurele  
24.08.2019 AFK Csíkszereda
1 - 1
  Dunărea Călărași  
24.08.2019 Pandurii Târgu-Jiu
0 - 0
  Viitorul Târgu-Jiu  
24.08.2019 Ripensia Timișoara
2 - 1
  FCM UTA Arad  
24.08.2019 FC Snagov
0 - 3
  Metaloglobus Bucharest  
24.08.2019 Rapid Bucharest
1 - 0
  ASU Poli Timişoara  
25.08.2019 Universitatea Cluj
0 - 2
  Gloria Buzău  
26.08.2019 SSC Farul Constanţa
0 - 0
  Petrolul Ploiesti  
27.08.2019 CS Mioveni
2 - 0
  FC Argeș Pitești  

Round 5
31.08.2019 Dunărea Călărași
1 - 1
  Ripensia Timișoara  
31.08.2019 ASU Poli Timişoara
0 - 0
  Concordia Chiajna  
31.08.2019 Gloria Buzău
0 - 2
  CS Mioveni  
31.08.2019 FCM UTA Arad
4 - 0
  FC Snagov  
31.08.2019 Metaloglobus Bucharest
2 - 0
  Universitatea Cluj  
01.09.2019 Viitorul Târgu-Jiu
-
Juventus Bucharest  
01.09.2019 FC Școlar Reșița
1 - 2
  Rapid Bucharest  
01.09.2019 Turris Oltul Turnu-Măgurele
2 - 0
  SSC Farul Constanţa  
02.09.2019 FC Argeș Pitești
2 - 1
  Pandurii Târgu-Jiu  
05.11.2019 Petrolul Ploiesti
1 - 0
  AFK Csíkszereda  

Round 6
06.09.2019 CS Mioveni
2 - 2
  Metaloglobus Bucharest  
07.09.2019 Juventus Bucharest
-
FC Argeș Pitești  
07.09.2019 Concordia Chiajna
2 - 1
  FC Școlar Reșița  
07.09.2019 Pandurii Târgu-Jiu
0 - 0
  Gloria Buzău  
07.09.2019 FC Snagov
0 - 2
  Dunărea Călărași  
07.09.2019 Turris Oltul Turnu-Măgurele
2 - 0
  ASU Poli Timişoara  
07.09.2019 Rapid Bucharest
1 - 2
  Viitorul Târgu-Jiu  
07.09.2019 Ripensia Timișoara
0 - 1
  Petrolul Ploiesti  
08.09.2019 SSC Farul Constanţa
2 - 0
  AFK Csíkszereda  
06.11.2019 Universitatea Cluj
1 - 1
  FCM UTA Arad  

Round 7
14.09.2019 Gloria Buzău
-
Juventus Bucharest  
14.09.2019 Metaloglobus Bucharest
0 - 1
  Pandurii Târgu-Jiu  
14.09.2019 FC Școlar Reșița
1 - 1
  Turris Oltul Turnu-Măgurele  
14.09.2019 AFK Csíkszereda
2 - 2
  Ripensia Timișoara  
14.09.2019 Viitorul Târgu-Jiu
0 - 0
  Concordia Chiajna  
14.09.2019 Dunărea Călărași
0 - 3
Universitatea Cluj  
14.09.2019 ASU Poli Timişoara
0 - 0
  SSC Farul Constanţa  
15.09.2019 FCM UTA Arad
1 - 1
  CS Mioveni  
15.09.2019 FC Argeș Pitești
0 - 2
  Rapid Bucharest  
16.09.2019 Petrolul Ploiesti
1 - 1
  FC Snagov  

Round 8
20.09.2019 Universitatea Cluj
4 - 0
  Petrolul Ploiesti  
21.09.2019 Juventus Bucharest
-
Metaloglobus Bucharest  
21.09.2019 CS Mioveni
1 - 1
  Dunărea Călărași  
21.09.2019 Pandurii Târgu-Jiu
2 - 5
  FCM UTA Arad  
21.09.2019 FC Snagov
0 - 1
  AFK Csíkszereda  
21.09.2019 Turris Oltul Turnu-Măgurele
2 - 0
  Viitorul Târgu-Jiu  
21.09.2019 Concordia Chiajna
1 - 1
  FC Argeș Pitești  
21.09.2019 ASU Poli Timişoara
0 - 0
  FC Școlar Reșița  
22.09.2019 Rapid Bucharest
3 - 2
  Gloria Buzău  
23.09.2019 SSC Farul Constanţa
1 - 0
  Ripensia Timișoara  

Round 9
27.09.2019 AFK Csíkszereda
1 - 0
  Universitatea Cluj  
28.09.2019 FCM UTA Arad
-
Juventus Bucharest  
28.09.2019 Dunărea Călărași
4 - 0
  Pandurii Târgu-Jiu  
28.09.2019 FC Școlar Reșița
2 - 1
  SSC Farul Constanţa  
28.09.2019 Gloria Buzău
2 - 1
  Concordia Chiajna  
28.09.2019 Viitorul Târgu-Jiu
1 - 4
  ASU Poli Timişoara  
28.09.2019 FC Argeș Pitești
3 - 2
  Turris Oltul Turnu-Măgurele  
29.09.2019 Ripensia Timișoara
3 - 1
  FC Snagov  
29.09.2019 Metaloglobus Bucharest
0 - 0
  Rapid Bucharest  
01.10.2019 Petrolul Ploiesti
0 - 0
  CS Mioveni  

Round 10
05.10.2019 Juventus Bucharest
-
Dunărea Călărași  
05.10.2019 Concordia Chiajna
1 - 1
  Metaloglobus Bucharest  
05.10.2019 CS Mioveni
3 - 0
  AFK Csíkszereda  
05.10.2019 SSC Farul Constanţa
1 - 0
  FC Snagov  
05.10.2019 FC Școlar Reșița
1 - 7
  Viitorul Târgu-Jiu  
05.10.2019 Pandurii Târgu-Jiu
0 - 1
  Petrolul Ploiesti  
05.10.2019 ASU Poli Timişoara
3 - 0
  FC Argeș Pitești  
06.10.2019 Universitatea Cluj
1 - 1
  Ripensia Timișoara  
08.10.2019 Turris Oltul Turnu-Măgurele
2 - 1
  Gloria Buzău  
20.11.2019 Rapid Bucharest
2 - 0
  FCM UTA Arad  

Round 11
12.10.2019 FCM UTA Arad
-
Concordia Chiajna  
12.10.2019 Ripensia Timișoara
0 - 5
  CS Mioveni  
12.10.2019 Viitorul Târgu-Jiu
2 - 1
  SSC Farul Constanţa  
12.10.2019 Metaloglobus Bucharest
1 - 0
  Turris Oltul Turnu-Măgurele  
13.10.2019 Petrolul Ploiesti
-
Juventus Bucharest  
13.10.2019 FC Snagov
1 - 1
  Universitatea Cluj  
13.10.2019 AFK Csíkszereda
2 - 2
  Pandurii Târgu-Jiu  
05.11.2019 Gloria Buzău
0 - 1
  ASU Poli Timişoara  
06.11.2019 FC Argeș Pitești
3 - 2
  FC Școlar Reșița  
27.11.2019 Dunărea Călărași
0 - 0
  Rapid Bucharest  

Round 12
16.10.2019 Juventus Bucharest
-
AFK Csíkszereda  
16.10.2019 Concordia Chiajna
1 - 0
  Dunărea Călărași  
16.10.2019 CS Mioveni
2 - 1
  FC Snagov  
16.10.2019 SSC Farul Constanţa
3 - 2
  Universitatea Cluj  
16.10.2019 FC Școlar Reșița
2 - 1
  Gloria Buzău  
16.10.2019 Pandurii Târgu-Jiu
0 - 0
  Ripensia Timișoara  
16.10.2019 ASU Poli Timişoara
1 - 1
  Metaloglobus Bucharest  
16.10.2019 Viitorul Târgu-Jiu
2 - 1
  FC Argeș Pitești  
16.10.2019 Rapid Bucharest
1 - 0
  Petrolul Ploiesti  
16.10.2019 Turris Oltul Turnu-Măgurele
1 - 1
  FCM UTA Arad  

Round 13
19.10.2019 Dunărea Călărași
3 - 2
  Turris Oltul Turnu-Măgurele  
19.10.2019 Metaloglobus Bucharest
1 - 0
  FC Școlar Reșița  
19.10.2019 Gloria Buzău
0 - 0
  Viitorul Târgu-Jiu  
19.10.2019 FC Snagov
3 - 2
  Pandurii Târgu-Jiu  
19.10.2019 Petrolul Ploiesti
3 - 0
  Concordia Chiajna  
19.10.2019 AFK Csíkszereda
1 - 0
  Rapid Bucharest  
20.10.2019 Ripensia Timișoara
-
Juventus Bucharest  
20.10.2019 FCM UTA Arad
1 - 0
  ASU Poli Timişoara  
20.10.2019 Universitatea Cluj
2 - 2
  CS Mioveni  
21.10.2019 FC Argeș Pitești
2 - 2
  SSC Farul Constanţa  

Round 14
25.10.2019 Pandurii Târgu-Jiu
0 - 1
  Universitatea Cluj  
26.10.2019 Juventus Bucharest
-
FC Snagov  
26.10.2019 Concordia Chiajna
1 - 0
  AFK Csíkszereda  
26.10.2019 SSC Farul Constanţa
2 - 0
  CS Mioveni  
26.10.2019 ASU Poli Timişoara
1 - 1
  Dunărea Călărași  
26.10.2019 Viitorul Târgu-Jiu
1 - 0
  Metaloglobus Bucharest  
26.10.2019 Rapid Bucharest
0 - 0
  Ripensia Timișoara  
27.10.2019 FC Școlar Reșița
2 - 3
  FCM UTA Arad  
28.10.2019 FC Argeș Pitești
3 - 1
  Gloria Buzău  
20.11.2019 Turris Oltul Turnu-Măgurele
1 - 1
  Petrolul Ploiesti  

Round 15
01.11.2019 Universitatea Cluj
-
Juventus Bucharest  
01.11.2019 AFK Csíkszereda
1 - 0
  Turris Oltul Turnu-Măgurele  
02.11.2019 CS Mioveni
4 - 0
  Pandurii Târgu-Jiu  
02.11.2019 Dunărea Călărași
2 - 1
  FC Școlar Reșița  
02.11.2019 Metaloglobus Bucharest
0 - 0
  FC Argeș Pitești  
02.11.2019 Ripensia Timișoara
2 - 1
  Concordia Chiajna  
02.11.2019 Gloria Buzău
2 - 0
  SSC Farul Constanţa  
02.11.2019 Petrolul Ploiesti
1 - 0
  ASU Poli Timişoara  
03.11.2019 FC Snagov
3 - 2
  Rapid Bucharest  
03.11.2019 FCM UTA Arad
2 - 0
  Viitorul Târgu-Jiu  

Round 16
08.11.2019 Juventus Bucharest
-
CS Mioveni  
08.11.2019 Turris Oltul Turnu-Măgurele
3 - 3
  Ripensia Timișoara  
09.11.2019 Concordia Chiajna
2 - 0
  FC Snagov  
09.11.2019 SSC Farul Constanţa
5 - 0
  Pandurii Târgu-Jiu  
09.11.2019 FC Școlar Reșița
1 - 1
  Petrolul Ploiesti  
09.11.2019 Gloria Buzău
1 - 2
  Metaloglobus Bucharest  
09.11.2019 Viitorul Târgu-Jiu
1 - 3
  Dunărea Călărași  
09.11.2019 ASU Poli Timişoara
1 - 0
  AFK Csíkszereda  
09.11.2019 FC Argeș Pitești
0 - 0
  FCM UTA Arad  
10.11.2019 Rapid Bucharest
1 - 1
  Universitatea Cluj  

Round 17
12.11.2019 Pandurii Târgu-Jiu
-
Juventus Bucharest  
12.11.2019 Petrolul Ploiesti
3 - 1
  Viitorul Târgu-Jiu  
13.11.2019 Dunărea Călărași
1 - 2
  FC Argeș Pitești  
13.11.2019 Metaloglobus Bucharest
1 - 0
  SSC Farul Constanţa  
13.11.2019 AFK Csíkszereda
1 - 0
  FC Școlar Reșița  
13.11.2019 Ripensia Timișoara
1 - 1
  ASU Poli Timişoara  
13.11.2019 FC Snagov
2 - 3
  Turris Oltul Turnu-Măgurele  
13.11.2019 FCM UTA Arad
3 - 0
  Gloria Buzău  
13.11.2019 Universitatea Cluj
2 - 1
  Concordia Chiajna  
13.11.2019 CS Mioveni
1 - 5
  Rapid Bucharest  

Round 18
15.11.2019 SSC Farul Constanţa
-
Juventus Bucharest  
16.11.2019 FC Școlar Reșița
1 - 2
  Ripensia Timișoara  
16.11.2019 Viitorul Târgu-Jiu
1 - 1
  AFK Csíkszereda  
16.11.2019 Gloria Buzău
3 - 1
  Dunărea Călărași  
16.11.2019 Rapid Bucharest
4 - 0
  Pandurii Târgu-Jiu  
16.11.2019 ASU Poli Timişoara
2 - 0
  FC Snagov  
17.11.2019 Concordia Chiajna
1 - 1
  CS Mioveni  
17.11.2019 FC Argeș Pitești
1 - 1
  Petrolul Ploiesti  
17.11.2019 Metaloglobus Bucharest
1 - 1
  FCM UTA Arad  
17.11.2019 Turris Oltul Turnu-Măgurele
1 - 1
  Universitatea Cluj  

Round 19
23.11.2019 Juventus Bucharest
-
Rapid Bucharest  
23.11.2019 Dunărea Călărași
3 - 1
  Metaloglobus Bucharest  
23.11.2019 AFK Csíkszereda
0 - 0
  FC Argeș Pitești  
23.11.2019 Ripensia Timișoara
0 - 0
  Viitorul Târgu-Jiu  
23.11.2019 FC Snagov
3 - 3
  FC Școlar Reșița  
23.11.2019 Pandurii Târgu-Jiu
0 - 0
  Concordia Chiajna  
23.11.2019 Universitatea Cluj
0 - 0
  ASU Poli Timişoara  
24.11.2019 FCM UTA Arad
1 - 0
  SSC Farul Constanţa  
25.11.2019 Petrolul Ploiesti
0 - 1
  Gloria Buzău  
26.11.2019 CS Mioveni
5 - 2
  Turris Oltul Turnu-Măgurele  

Round 20
30.11.2019 Juventus Bucharest
-
Concordia Chiajna  
30.11.2019 CS Mioveni
0 - 1
  ASU Poli Timişoara  
30.11.2019 AFK Csíkszereda
1 - 1
  Gloria Buzău  
30.11.2019 Ripensia Timișoara
1 - 2
  FC Argeș Pitești  
30.11.2019 FC Snagov
2 - 5
  Viitorul Târgu-Jiu  
30.11.2019 SSC Farul Constanţa
3 - 1
  Rapid Bucharest  
30.11.2019 Universitatea Cluj
1 - 1
  FC Școlar Reșița  
30.11.2019 Pandurii Târgu-Jiu
0 - 1
  Turris Oltul Turnu-Măgurele  
01.12.2019 Dunărea Călărași
1 - 0
  FCM UTA Arad  
02.12.2019 Petrolul Ploiesti
0 - 0
  Metaloglobus Bucharest  

Round 21
06.12.2019 FC Argeș Pitești
3 - 0
  FC Snagov  
07.12.2019 Turris Oltul Turnu-Măgurele
-
Juventus Bucharest  
07.12.2019 Metaloglobus Bucharest
3 - 0
  AFK Csíkszereda  
07.12.2019 Gloria Buzău
3 - 3
  Ripensia Timișoara  
07.12.2019 FC Școlar Reșița
0 - 1
  CS Mioveni  
07.12.2019 Dunărea Călărași
1 - 1
  SSC Farul Constanţa  
07.12.2019 ASU Poli Timişoara
1 - 0
  Pandurii Târgu-Jiu  
07.12.2019 Concordia Chiajna
1 - 2
  Rapid Bucharest  
08.12.2019 FCM UTA Arad
09:00 GMT
  Petrolul Ploiesti  
08.12.2019 Viitorul Târgu-Jiu
13:00 GMT
  Universitatea Cluj  



Gazduit de HostX.ro